Bergen County  »  07631  »  Engle St  »  375 Engle St

375 Engle Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

375 Engle Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 Engle Street, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 Engle Street, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 1006
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Engle Street, Englewood

Sale date 06/29/2015
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $60,799

Lot & Building Information for 375 Engle Street, Englewood

Building sqft 7,119
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.919
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 375 Engle Street, Englewood

• • Improvements for 375 Engle Street, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 Engle Street, Englewood

How many sq. ft. does 375 Engle Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 375 Engle Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 7,119 square feet and a current price per square foot of $365.

What is the year built & the current market value of 375 Engle Street, Englewood, NJ 07631?

375 Engle Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,951,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 Engle Street, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Engle Street, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2015 $2,600,000
09/11/1998 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 375 Engle Street, Englewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 375 Engle Street, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/26/2025 - D
09/08/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/29/2015 - D
07/13/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/11/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375 Engle Street, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 375 Engle Street, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $60,799
Market value $1,951,200

Assessment History for 375 Engle Street, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Engle Street, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,951,200 $1,951,200 3.116 $60,799 +1.40%
2024 $1,951,200 $1,951,200 3.073 $59,960 +3.12%
2023 $1,951,200 $1,951,200 2.98 $58,146 +1.05%
2022 $1,951,200 $1,951,200 2.949 $57,541 +2.04%
2021 $1,951,200 $1,951,200 2.89 $56,390 +2.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,638
Median age 41.5
Average household income $154,323
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 11,274
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 Engle Street, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Engle Street, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 375 Engle Street, Englewood

Here are the neighbors for 375 Engle Street, Englewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
341 Engle St, Englewood 10,152
99 Glenwood Rd, Englewood 3,712 10/28/2024 $1,230,000
94 Glenwood Rd, Englewood 1,948 09/27/2019 $710,000
124 Glenwood Rd, Englewood 2,507 05/31/2006 $1,180,000
71 Glenwood Rd, Englewood 2,418 05/02/2022 $970,000
135 Glenwood Rd, Englewood 2,498 03/21/2014 $1
134 Glenwood Rd, Englewood 2,873 12/23/2025 $1,400,000
359 Engle St, Englewood
61 Glenwood Rd, Englewood 4,382 03/30/1998 $420,000