Bergen County  »  07631  »  Booth Ave  »  286 Booth Ave

286 Booth Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

286 Booth Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

286 Booth Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 286 Booth Avenue, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 1501
Lot 8.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 286 Booth Avenue, Englewood

Sale date 07/31/2023
Sale price $2,349,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,213

Lot & Building Information for 286 Booth Avenue, Englewood

Building sqft 3,572
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.26
Year built 2023
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-AA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 286 Booth Avenue, Englewood

• • Improvements for 286 Booth Avenue, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 286 Booth Avenue, Englewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 286 Booth Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631?

286 Booth Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 2023 and has a total of 3,572 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 286 Booth Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,001,700, the tax amount paid for 286 Booth Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 is $31,212.

When was 286 Booth Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 last sold and what was the last sale price?

286 Booth Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 was last sold in 07/31/2023 for $2,349,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 286 Booth Avenue, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 286 Booth Avenue, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2023 $2,349,000
11/17/2021 $600,000
04/16/2018 $655,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 286 Booth Avenue, Englewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 286 Booth Avenue, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/28/2023 - D
09/08/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/31/2023 - D
08/04/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/17/2022 - D
06/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/17/2021 - D
12/16/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/16/2018 - D
05/04/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
03/28/2018 - D
04/09/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/15/2016 - D
06/22/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/21/2006 - D
08/30/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/03/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 286 Booth Avenue, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 286 Booth Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,213
Market value $1,001,700

Assessment History for 286 Booth Avenue, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 286 Booth Avenue, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,001,700 $1,001,700 3.116 $31,213 +1.40%
2024 $1,001,700 $1,001,700 3.073 $30,782 +245.13%
2023 $299,300 $299,300 2.98 $8,919 +1.05%
2022 $299,300 $299,300 2.949 $8,826 -37.24%
2021 $486,600 $486,600 2.89 $14,063 +2.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 286 Booth Avenue, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 286 Booth Avenue, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Elisabeth Morrow School NR Private PK, K-8 428 0.51
The Elisabeth Morrow School NR Private PK, K-8 428 0.51
Donald A Quarles NR Public PK, K 431 0.51
Donald A Quarles NR Public PK, K 431 0.51
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.57

Nearest middle schools

The Elisabeth Morrow School NR Private PK, K-8 428 0.51
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.57
Englewood on the Palisades Charter School 4 Charter K-8 303 0.80
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.87
Ability School NR Private PK-7 34 1.11

Nearest high schools

Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.57
Dwight Morrow High 4 Public 9-12 1,077 1.30
Yeshiva Ohr Hatalmud Of Englewood NR Private 9-12 79 1.37