Bergen County  »  07631  »  Elmore Ave  »  128 Elmore Ave

128 Elmore Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

128 Elmore Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Elmore Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Elmore Avenue, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 2308
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Elmore Avenue, Englewood

Property tax $11,722

Lot & Building Information for 128 Elmore Avenue, Englewood

Building sqft 1,808
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1908
Stories 2
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-E)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 128 Elmore Avenue, Englewood

• • Improvements for 128 Elmore Avenue, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Elmore Avenue, Englewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 128 Elmore Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631?

128 Elmore Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 1908 and has a total of 1,808 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 128 Elmore Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $376,200, the tax amount paid for 128 Elmore Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 is $11,722.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Elmore Avenue, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Elmore Avenue, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 128 Elmore Avenue, Englewood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 128 Elmore Avenue, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Elmore Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,722
Market value $376,200

Assessment History for 128 Elmore Avenue, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Elmore Avenue, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $376,200 $376,200 3.116 $11,722 +1.40%
2024 $376,200 $376,200 3.073 $11,561 +3.12%
2023 $376,200 $376,200 2.98 $11,211 +1.05%
2022 $376,200 $376,200 2.949 $11,094 +2.04%
2021 $376,200 $376,200 2.89 $10,872 +2.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Elmore Avenue, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Elmore Avenue, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ability School NR Private PK-7 34 0.53
Ability School NR Private PK-7 34 0.53
Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-7 38 0.63
Englewood on the Palisades Charter School 4 Charter K-8 303 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Ability School NR Private PK-7 34 0.53
Fusion Academy Englewood NR Private 7-12 40 0.79
J E Dismus Middle School 4 Public 6-8 541 0.83

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Ohr Hatalmud Of Englewood NR Private 9-12 79 0.37
Fusion Academy Englewood NR Private 7-12 40 0.79