Bergen County  »  07631  »  William St  »  50 William St

50 William Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

50 William Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 William Street, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 William Street, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 2310
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 William Street, Englewood

Sale date 08/20/2012
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,919

Lot & Building Information for 50 William Street, Englewood

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.63
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Residence (RM-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 William Street, Englewood

• • Improvements for 50 William Street, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 William Street, Englewood

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 William Street, Englewood, NJ 07631?

50 William Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $478,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 William Street, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 William Street, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2012 $100,000
04/30/2007 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 William Street, Englewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 50 William Street, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/15/2019 - D
01/18/2019 - R
Tax Sale Certificate
08/20/2012 - D
09/05/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/20/2012 - D
09/05/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/30/2007 - D
08/03/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/30/2007 - D
05/21/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 William Street, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 50 William Street, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,919
Market value $478,800

Assessment History for 50 William Street, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 William Street, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $478,800 $478,800 3.116 $14,919 +1.40%
2024 $478,800 $478,800 3.073 $14,714 +3.12%
2023 $478,800 $478,800 2.98 $14,268 +1.05%
2022 $478,800 $478,800 2.949 $14,120 +2.04%
2021 $478,800 $478,800 2.89 $13,837 +2.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 William Street, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 William Street, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Englewood on the Palisades Charter School 4 Charter K-8 303 0.45
Ability School NR Private PK-7 34 0.47
Ability School NR Private PK-7 34 0.47
First Presbyterian Preschool & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 64 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Ability School NR Private PK-7 34 0.47
Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-7 38 0.81
J E Dismus Middle School 4 Public 6-8 541 0.83
Fusion Academy Englewood NR Private 7-12 40 0.93

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Ohr Hatalmud Of Englewood NR Private 9-12 79 0.48