Bergen County  »  07631  »  S Dean St  »  54 S Dean St

54 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 South Dean Street, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 2407
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 South Dean Street, Englewood

Sale date 12/31/2012
Sale price $848,947
Property tax $100,635

Lot & Building Information for 54 South Dean Street, Englewood

Building sqft 15,944
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 2000
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 54 South Dean Street, Englewood

• • Improvements for 54 South Dean Street, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 South Dean Street, Englewood

How many sq. ft. does 54 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 54 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 15,944 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of 54 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631?

54 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,274,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 South Dean Street, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 South Dean Street, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2012 $848,947
11/05/2008 $3,600,000
11/07/2006 $6,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 54 South Dean Street, Englewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 54 South Dean Street, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/26/2022 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/08/2019 - D
10/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/08/2019 - D
10/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/30/2019 - D
08/15/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/31/2012 - D
09/24/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/05/2008 - D
11/12/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/07/2006 - D
11/28/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/17/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 South Dean Street, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 54 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $100,635
Market value $3,274,800

Assessment History for 54 South Dean Street, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 South Dean Street, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,274,800 $3,274,800 3.073 $100,635 +3.12%
2023 $3,274,800 $3,274,800 2.98 $97,589 +1.05%
2022 $3,274,800 $3,274,800 2.949 $96,574 +2.04%
2021 $3,274,800 $3,274,800 2.89 $94,642 +2.66%
2020 $3,274,800 $3,274,800 2.815 $92,186 +0.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,342
Median age 43
Average household income $158,295
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 11,258
Owner occupied units 52.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $480,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $589,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 South Dean Street, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 South Dean Street, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 54 South Dean Street, Englewood

Here are the neighbors for 54 South Dean Street, Englewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Grand Ave, Englewood 3,888 07/31/2012 $2,020,000
7 Jay St, Englewood 4,108
31 S Dean St, Englewood 12/01/2015 $1
55-59 S Dean St, Englewood 5,803 12/01/2015 $1
12 Grand Ave, Englewood
80 S Dean St, Englewood 36,539
40 Grand Ave, Englewood 10,651 12/01/2015 $1
170 S Dean St, Englewood 8,717
36 E Englewood Ave, Englewood 1,492 04/29/2022 $100
106 S Dean St, Englewood
34 W Englewood Ave, Englewood 11/27/2019 $10