482 West Nordhoff Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 482 West Nordhoff Place, Englewood |
| Zip code | 07631 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Englewood City |
| Block | 2602 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 482 West Nordhoff Place, Englewood
| Sale date | 08/19/2004 |
| Sale price | $3,902,400 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $108,770 |
Lot & Building Information for 482 West Nordhoff Place, Englewood
| Building sqft | 44,928 |
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 4.51 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 482 West Nordhoff Place, Englewood
- • Improvements for 482 West Nordhoff Place, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 482 West Nordhoff Place, Englewood
This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 482 West Nordhoff Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 44,928 square feet and a current price per square foot of $86.
What is the year built & the current market value of 482 West Nordhoff Place, Englewood, NJ 07631?482 West Nordhoff Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,490,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 482 West Nordhoff Place, Englewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 482 West Nordhoff Place, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2004 | $3,902,400 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 482 West Nordhoff Place, Englewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 482 West Nordhoff Place, Englewood
Access detailed property tax data for 482 West Nordhoff Place, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $108,770 |
| Market value | $3,490,700 |
Assessment History for 482 West Nordhoff Place, Englewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 482 West Nordhoff Place, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,490,700 | $3,490,700 | 3.116 | $108,770 | +1.40% |
| 2024 | $3,490,700 | $3,490,700 | 3.073 | $107,269 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $3,490,700 | $3,490,700 | 2.98 | $104,023 | +1.05% |
| 2022 | $3,490,700 | $3,490,700 | 2.949 | $102,941 | +2.04% |
| 2021 | $3,490,700 | $3,490,700 | 2.89 | $100,881 | +2.66% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 29,638 |
| Median age | 41.5 |
| Average household income | $154,323 |
| Family households | 70.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,274 |
| Owner occupied units | 54.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.61 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $506,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $613,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 482 West Nordhoff Place, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 482 West Nordhoff Place, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 482 West Nordhoff Place, Englewood
Here are the neighbors for 482 West Nordhoff Place, Englewood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 120 E State Highway 4, Englewood City | 10/12/2007 | $1 | |
| 130 E State Highway 4, Englewood | |||
| 401-405 S Van Brunt St, Englewood | 118,606 | 01/16/2019 | $13,550,000 |
| 500 W Nordhoff Pl, Englewood | 94,080 | ||
| 122 W Sheffield Ave, Englewood | 7,500 | 10/27/2021 | $154,188 |