95 Grand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information
95 Grand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 95 Grand Avenue, Englewood |
| Zip code | 07631 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Englewood City |
| Block | 2703 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Grand Avenue, Englewood
| Sale date | 12/03/2013 |
| Sale price | $1,850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $75,466 |
Lot & Building Information for 95 Grand Avenue, Englewood
| Building sqft | 12,280 |
| Building class | Auto Showroom (030) |
| Acreage | 0.558 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 95 Grand Avenue, Englewood
- • Improvements for 95 Grand Avenue, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 95 Grand Avenue, Englewood
This Auto Showroom (030) located at 95 Grand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 12,280 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.
What is the market value of 95 Grand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631?The current market value is $2,421,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 95 Grand Avenue, Englewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Grand Avenue, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 95 Grand Avenue, Englewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 95 Grand Avenue, Englewood
Access detailed property tax data for 95 Grand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $75,466 |
| Market value | $2,421,900 |
Assessment History for 95 Grand Avenue, Englewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Grand Avenue, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421,900 | $2,421,900 | 3.116 | $75,466 | +1.40% |
| 2024 | $2,421,900 | $2,421,900 | 3.073 | $74,425 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $2,421,900 | $2,421,900 | 2.98 | $72,173 | +1.05% |
| 2022 | $2,421,900 | $2,421,900 | 2.949 | $71,422 | +2.04% |
| 2021 | $2,421,900 | $2,421,900 | 2.89 | $69,993 | +2.66% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 29,638 |
| Median age | 41.5 |
| Average household income | $154,323 |
| Family households | 70.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,274 |
| Owner occupied units | 54.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.61 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $506,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $613,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Grand Avenue, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Grand Avenue, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 95 Grand Avenue, Englewood
Here are the neighbors for 95 Grand Avenue, Englewood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 96 Dwight Pl, Englewood | 5,191 | 12/28/2021 | |
| 76 Dwight Pl, Englewood | 5,331 | 10/16/2007 | $1,462,500 |
| 175 Lyman Pl, Englewood | 3,808 | 01/29/2019 | $603,000 |
| 189 Lyman Pl, Englewood | 3,684 | 05/21/2020 | $993,000 |
| 172 Lyman Pl, Englewood | 3,335 | 11/29/2021 | $1,545,000 |
| 180 Lyman Pl, Englewood | 3,075 | 01/18/2005 | $1 |