Bergen County  »  07631  »  S Dean St  »  214 S Dean St

214 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

214 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 214 South Dean Street, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 2801
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 214 South Dean Street, Englewood

Sale date 05/11/2000
Sale price $760,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,247

Lot & Building Information for 214 South Dean Street, Englewood

Building sqft 14,248
Building class Store
Acreage 0.603
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 214 South Dean Street, Englewood

• • Improvements for 214 South Dean Street, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 214 South Dean Street, Englewood

How many sq. ft. does 214 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 214 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 14,248 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of 214 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631?

214 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,700,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 214 South Dean Street, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 214 South Dean Street, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2000 $760,000

Title Documents for 214 South Dean Street, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/11/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 214 South Dean Street, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 214 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $52,247
Market value $1,700,200

Assessment History for 214 South Dean Street, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 214 South Dean Street, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,700,200 $1,700,200 3.073 $52,247 +3.12%
2023 $1,700,200 $1,700,200 2.98 $50,666 +1.05%
2022 $1,700,200 $1,700,200 2.949 $50,139 +2.04%
2021 $1,700,200 $1,700,200 2.89 $49,136 +2.66%
2020 $1,700,200 $1,700,200 2.815 $47,861 +0.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,342
Median age 43
Average household income $158,295
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 11,258
Owner occupied units 52.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $480,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $589,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 214 South Dean Street, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 214 South Dean Street, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 214 South Dean Street, Englewood

Here are the neighbors for 214 South Dean Street, Englewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
244 S Dean St, Englewood 22,964 06/10/2021 $6,500,000
228 Grand Ave, Englewood 7,104 08/29/2019 $10
181 E Linden Ave, Englewood 6,953 05/10/2005 $3,050,000
266 S Dean St, Englewood 9,988 03/01/1999 $450,000
143 E Linden Ave, Englewood 4,752
163 E Linden Ave, Englewood 7,145 06/24/2003 $1,390,000
32 E Linden Ave, Englewood 1,448 02/15/2000 $190,000
200 Grand Ave, Englewood 17,742
222 Grand Ave, Englewood 8,172 05/13/2025 $1