Bergen County  »  07631  »  S Dean St  »  201 S Dean St

201 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 South Dean Street, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 2802
Lot 35.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 South Dean Street, Englewood

Property tax $55,378

Lot & Building Information for 201 South Dean Street, Englewood

Building sqft 22,310
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 1.21
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 201 South Dean Street, Englewood

• • Improvements for 201 South Dean Street, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 South Dean Street, Englewood

How many square feet does 201 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 201 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 22,310 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 201 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631?

201 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,777,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 South Dean Street, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 South Dean Street, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 201 South Dean Street, Englewood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 201 South Dean Street, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 201 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $55,378
Market value $1,777,200

Assessment History for 201 South Dean Street, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 South Dean Street, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,777,200 $1,777,200 3.116 $55,378 +1.40%
2024 $1,777,200 $1,777,200 3.073 $54,613 +3.12%
2023 $1,777,200 $1,777,200 2.98 $52,961 +1.05%
2022 $1,777,200 $1,777,200 2.949 $52,410 +2.04%
2021 $1,777,200 $1,777,200 2.89 $51,361 +2.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,638
Median age 41.5
Average household income $154,323
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 11,274
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 South Dean Street, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 South Dean Street, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 201 South Dean Street, Englewood

Here are the neighbors for 201 South Dean Street, Englewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
84 E Linden Ave, Englewood 3,373 01/26/2021 $1,150,000
267 S Dean St, Englewood 1,392 03/06/2013 $700,000
60 E Linden Ave, Englewood 950
94 E Linden Ave, Englewood 5,450 06/23/1994 $879,000
223 S Dean St, Englewood 3,267 06/26/2019 $1,200,000
241 S Dean St, Englewood 1,648 05/27/2020 $1
86 E Linden Ave, Englewood 4,416 08/16/2021 $2,200,000
225 S Dean St, Englewood 1,264 05/25/2022 $10