Bergen County  »  07631  »  Robin Rd  »  267 Robin Rd

267 Robin Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

267 Robin Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

267 Robin Road, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 267 Robin Road, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 2808
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 267 Robin Road, Englewood

Property tax $25,629

Lot & Building Information for 267 Robin Road, Englewood

Building sqft 3,374
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-D)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 267 Robin Road, Englewood

• • Improvements for 267 Robin Road, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 267 Robin Road, Englewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 267 Robin Road, Englewood, NJ 07631?

267 Robin Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 1928 and has a total of 3,374 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 267 Robin Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $834,000, the tax amount paid for 267 Robin Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 is $25,987.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 267 Robin Road, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 267 Robin Road, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 267 Robin Road, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/20/2022 - D
05/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/29/2022 - D
04/22/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/29/2052
10/06/2020 - D
12/31/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/07/2020 - D
02/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 267 Robin Road, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 267 Robin Road, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,629
Market value $834,000

Assessment History for 267 Robin Road, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 267 Robin Road, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $834,000 $834,000 3.073 $25,629 +3.12%
2023 $834,000 $834,000 2.98 $24,853 +1.05%
2022 $834,000 $834,000 2.949 $24,595 +2.04%
2021 $834,000 $834,000 2.89 $24,103 +2.66%
2020 $834,000 $834,000 2.815 $23,477 +0.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 267 Robin Road, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 267 Robin Road, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

First Presbyterian Preschool & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 64 0.62
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.73
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.73
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.80

Nearest middle schools

The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.73
Fusion Academy Englewood NR Private 7-12 40 0.77
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.80
Upper School 10 Public 3-8 264 1.03
Leonia Middle School 7 Public 5-8 654 1.10

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Ohr Hatalmud Of Englewood NR Private 9-12 79 0.66
Fusion Academy Englewood NR Private 7-12 40 0.77
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.80
Leonia High School 7 Public 9-12 847 1.07
The Hanal School NR Private 7-12 0 1.25

Neighbors for 267 Robin Road, Englewood

Here are the neighbors for 267 Robin Road, Englewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
400 S Dean St, Englewood 35,895
18 E Forest Ave, Englewood 5,188 11/15/2016 $1,670,000
285 Robin Rd, Englewood 3,961 10/20/1998 $510,000
171 Meadowbrook Rd, Englewood 2,115 06/12/2008 $1
276 Broad Ave, Englewood 2,837 09/09/2016 $1,047,500
326 S Dean St, Englewood 24,142 05/18/2023 $5,900,000
273 Robin Rd, Englewood 4,586 12/23/2009 $670,000
300 Broad Ave, Englewood 3,330 04/07/2011 $631,500
4 E Forest Ave, Englewood 5,535 06/23/1997 $1
320 S Dean St, Englewood 7,232 10/11/2000 $320,000
279 Robin Rd, Englewood 2,344
266 Broad Ave, Englewood 2,728 06/23/2017 $999,000
261 Robin Rd, Englewood 2,737
24 E Forest Ave, Englewood 3,160 10/14/2005 $225,000
288 Broad Ave, Englewood 4,429 08/11/2025 $1,770,000
410 S Dean St, Englewood 24,586 04/29/2002
314-316 S Dean St, Englewood 3,701 03/22/2019
293 Robin Rd, Englewood 2,740 05/31/2016 $885,000
296 Broad Ave, Englewood 3,824 01/26/2018
280 S Dean St, Englewood 1,800 07/09/2018