Bergen County  »  07631  »  Van Nostrand Ave  »  210 Van Nostrand Ave

210 Van Nostrand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Van Nostrand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Van Nostrand Avenue, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 3401
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Van Nostrand Avenue, Englewood

Sale date 06/28/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $13,991

Lot & Building Information for 210 Van Nostrand Avenue, Englewood

Building sqft 1,342
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.355
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-E)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 210 Van Nostrand Avenue, Englewood

• • Improvements for 210 Van Nostrand Avenue, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Van Nostrand Avenue, Englewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 210 Van Nostrand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631?

210 Van Nostrand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,342 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 210 Van Nostrand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $449,000, the tax amount paid for 210 Van Nostrand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 is $13,990.

When was 210 Van Nostrand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 last sold and what was the last sale price?

210 Van Nostrand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 was last sold in 06/28/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Van Nostrand Avenue, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Van Nostrand Avenue, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2023 $1
10/31/2022 $1
05/22/2018 $398,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Van Nostrand Avenue, Englewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 Van Nostrand Avenue, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2023 - D
07/14/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/29/2022 - D
01/09/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/31/2022 - D
12/16/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/25/2018 - D
08/08/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2048
06/18/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
06/18/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
06/15/2018 - D
08/16/2018 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
05/22/2018 - D
08/08/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
09/21/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Van Nostrand Avenue, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Van Nostrand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,991
Market value $449,000

Assessment History for 210 Van Nostrand Avenue, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Van Nostrand Avenue, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $449,000 $449,000 3.116 $13,991 +1.40%
2024 $449,000 $449,000 3.073 $13,798 +3.12%
2023 $449,000 $449,000 2.98 $13,380 +1.05%
2022 $449,000 $449,000 2.949 $13,241 +2.04%
2021 $449,000 $449,000 2.89 $12,976 +2.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Van Nostrand Avenue, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Van Nostrand Avenue, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leonia Middle School 7 Public 5-8 654 0.76
St John The Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-8 171 0.91
St John The Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-8 171 0.91
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.92
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Leonia Middle School 7 Public 5-8 654 0.76
Fusion Academy Englewood NR Private 7-12 40 0.77
The Hanal School NR Private 7-12 0 0.91
St John The Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-8 171 0.91
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.92

Nearest high schools

Fusion Academy Englewood NR Private 7-12 40 0.77
Leonia High School 7 Public 9-12 847 0.78
Yeshiva Ohr Hatalmud Of Englewood NR Private 9-12 79 0.87