1 Golf Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information
1 Golf Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Golf Place, Englewood |
| Zip code | 07631 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Englewood City |
| Block | 3404 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Golf Place, Englewood
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Golf Place, Englewood
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 5.1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Golf Place, Englewood
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Golf Place, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Golf Place, Englewood
Assessed at $1,224,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Golf Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 is $38,139.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Golf Place, Englewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Golf Place, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Golf Place, Englewood
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Golf Place, Englewood
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Golf Place, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $37,614 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,224,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Golf Place, Englewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Golf Place, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,224,000 | $1,224,000 | 3.073 | $37,614 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $1,224,000 | $1,224,000 | 2.98 | $36,475 | +1.05% |
| 2022 | $1,224,000 | $1,224,000 | 2.949 | $36,096 | +2.04% |
| 2021 | $1,224,000 | $1,224,000 | 2.89 | $35,374 | +2.66% |
| 2020 | $1,224,000 | $1,224,000 | 2.815 | $34,456 | +0.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Golf Place, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Golf Place, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonia Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 654 | 0.67 |
| School No. 3 | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 339 | 0.79 |
| School No. 3 | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 339 | 0.79 |
| St John The Evangelist School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 171 | 0.81 |
| St John The Evangelist School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 171 | 0.81 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonia Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 654 | 0.67 |
| St John The Evangelist School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 171 | 0.81 |
| The Hanal School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 0 | 0.81 |
| Upper School | 10 | Public | 3-8 | 264 | 0.94 |
| Y C S Fort Lee Education Center | NR | Private | 7-12 | 59 | 0.95 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonia High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 847 | 0.78 |
| The Hanal School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 0 | 0.81 |
| Y C S Fort Lee Education Center | NR | Private | 7-12 | 59 | 0.95 |
| Fusion Academy Englewood | NR | Private | 7-12 | 40 | 0.96 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Hatalmud Of Englewood | NR | Private | 9-12 | 79 | 1.10 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Golf Place, Englewood
Here are the neighbors for 1 Golf Place, Englewood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 542 Ridgeland Ter, Englewood | 2,195 | 07/27/2021 | $736,000 |
| 548 Ridgeland Ter, Englewood | 2,209 | ||
| 582 Ridgeland Ter, Englewood | 1,622 | 10/17/2013 | $401,000 |
| 290 Walton St, Englewood | |||
| 411 Broad Ave, Englewood | 1,404 | ||
| 1 Rock Creek Ter, Englewood | 10/12/2021 | $480,000 | |
| 586 Ridgeland Ter, Englewood | 1,622 | 04/13/2024 | $1 |
| 224 Rockwood Pl, Englewood | 460 | ||
| 211 Walton St, Englewood | 1,122 | 10/17/2001 | $242,000 |
| 225 Rockwood Pl, Englewood | |||
| 207 Walton St, Englewood | 2,679 | 05/25/2023 | $1 |
| 554 Ridgeland Ter, Englewood | 2,195 | 06/29/2001 | |
| 572 Ridgeland Ter, Englewood | 1,152 | 06/24/2024 | $475,000 |
| 576 Ridgeland Ter, Englewood | 1,252 | 11/25/2020 | $575,000 |
| 215 Walton St, Englewood | 2,492 | 11/02/2005 | $690,000 |
| 566 Ridgeland Ter, Englewood | 2,324 | 10/28/2019 | $620,000 |
| 417 Broad Ave, Englewood | |||
| 560 Ridgeland Ter, Englewood | 2,235 | 06/24/2022 | $855,000 |
| 235 Phelps Ave, Englewood | |||
| 413 Broad Ave, Englewood | 1,844 | 12/22/2005 | $1 |