Bergen County  »  07631  »  Ridgeland Ter  »  592 Ridgeland Ter

592 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

592 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 592 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 3404
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 592 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood

Sale date 05/22/2025
Sale price $689,888
Arm's length
Property tax $11,071

Lot & Building Information for 592 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood

Building sqft 1,562
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-D)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 592 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood

• • Improvements for 592 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 592 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 592 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood, NJ 07631?

592 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,562 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 592 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood, NJ 07631 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $355,300, the tax amount paid for 592 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood, NJ 07631 is $11,071.

When was 592 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood, NJ 07631 last sold and what was the last sale price?

592 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood, NJ 07631 was last sold in 05/22/2025 for $689,888.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 592 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 592 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2025 $689,888
08/09/2016 $404,500
04/06/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 592 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 592 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/2025 - D
06/26/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/06/2025 - D
07/01/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2055
05/22/2025 - D
07/01/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/03/2022 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2021 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
08/09/2016 - D
09/01/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/06/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 592 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 592 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,071
Market value $355,300

Assessment History for 592 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 592 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $355,300 $355,300 3.116 $11,071 +1.40%
2024 $355,300 $355,300 3.073 $10,918 +3.12%
2023 $355,300 $355,300 2.98 $10,588 +1.05%
2022 $355,300 $355,300 2.949 $10,478 +2.04%
2021 $355,300 $355,300 2.89 $10,268 +2.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 592 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 592 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leonia Middle School 7 Public 5-8 654 0.48
St John The Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-8 171 0.59
St John The Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-8 171 0.59
School No. 3 9 Public PK, K-4 339 0.67
School No. 3 9 Public PK, K-4 339 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Leonia Middle School 7 Public 5-8 654 0.48
The Hanal School NR Private 7-12 0 0.59
St John The Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-8 171 0.59
Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 0.82
Fusion Academy Englewood NR Private 7-12 40 1.07

Nearest high schools

The Hanal School NR Private 7-12 0 0.59
Leonia High School 7 Public 9-12 847 0.67
Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 0.82