Bergen County  »  07631  »  Ridgeland Ter  »  631 Ridgeland Ter

631 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

631 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 631 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 3406
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 631 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood

Sale date 01/18/2000
Sale price $254,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 631 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood

Building sqft 1,536
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1943
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-D)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 631 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood

• • Improvements for 631 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 631 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 631 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood, NJ 07631?

631 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 1943 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 631 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood, NJ 07631 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $381,800, the tax amount paid for 631 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood, NJ 07631 is $11,896.

When was 631 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood, NJ 07631 last sold and what was the last sale price?

631 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood, NJ 07631 was last sold in 01/18/2000 for $254,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 631 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 631 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2000 $254,000

Title Documents for 631 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/18/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 631 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 631 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,733
Current property tax $0
Market value $381,800

Assessment History for 631 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 631 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $381,800 $381,800 3.073 $11,733 +5.22%
2023 $374,200 $374,200 2.98 $11,151 +1.05%
2022 $374,200 $374,200 2.949 $11,035 +2.04%
2021 $374,200 $374,200 2.89 $10,814 +2.66%
2020 $374,200 $374,200 2.815 $10,534 +0.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 631 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 631 Ridgeland Terrace, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leonia Middle School 7 Public 5-8 654 0.45
St John The Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-8 171 0.54
St John The Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-8 171 0.54
School No. 3 9 Public PK, K-4 339 0.63
School No. 3 9 Public PK, K-4 339 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Leonia Middle School 7 Public 5-8 654 0.45
The Hanal School NR Private 7-12 0 0.54
St John The Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-8 171 0.54
Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 0.76
Upper School 10 Public 3-8 264 1.12

Nearest high schools

The Hanal School NR Private 7-12 0 0.54
Leonia High School 7 Public 9-12 847 0.68
Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 0.76
Fort Lee High School 6 Public 9-12 1,160 0.97