Bergen County  »  07631  »  W State Highway 4  »  475 W State Highway 4

475 West State Highway 4, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

475 West State Highway 4, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 475 West State Highway 4, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 3805
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 475 West State Highway 4, Englewood

Sale date 11/19/2014
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,143

Lot & Building Information for 475 West State Highway 4, Englewood

Building sqft 1,350
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 1.303
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 475 West State Highway 4, Englewood

• • Improvements for 475 West State Highway 4, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 475 West State Highway 4, Englewood

How many sq. ft. does 475 West State Highway 4, Englewood, NJ 07631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 475 West State Highway 4, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 1,350 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,407.

What is the year built & the current market value of 475 West State Highway 4, Englewood, NJ 07631?

475 West State Highway 4, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,192,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 475 West State Highway 4, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 475 West State Highway 4, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2014 $1,900,000

Title Documents for 475 West State Highway 4, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2020 - D
02/14/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/19/2014 - D
01/20/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 475 West State Highway 4, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 475 West State Highway 4, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,143
Market value $1,192,000

Assessment History for 475 West State Highway 4, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 475 West State Highway 4, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,192,000 $1,192,000 3.116 $37,143 +1.40%
2024 $1,192,000 $1,192,000 3.073 $36,630 +3.12%
2023 $1,192,000 $1,192,000 2.98 $35,522 +1.05%
2022 $1,192,000 $1,192,000 2.949 $35,152 +2.04%
2021 $1,192,000 $1,192,000 2.89 $34,449 +2.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,638
Median age 41.5
Average household income $154,323
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 11,274
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 475 West State Highway 4, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 475 West State Highway 4, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 475 West State Highway 4, Englewood

Here are the neighbors for 475 West State Highway 4, Englewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
476 Myrtle Ave, Englewood 1,772 02/15/2021 $1
448 Westview Ave, Englewood 4,238 11/12/2014 $975,000
456 Myrtle Ave, Englewood 1,444 11/30/2015 $440,000
430 Myrtle Ave, Englewood 2,119 09/23/2020 $480,000
610 Lorraine CT, Englewood 07/08/2011 $1
600 Ridge Rd, Englewood 1,462
465 Westview Ave, Englewood 2,781 12/05/2024 $1,200,000
472 Myrtle Ave, Englewood 1,784 11/30/2010 $300,000