Bergen County  »  07632  »  Deborah Ter  »  36 Deborah Ter

36 Deborah Terrace, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Deborah Terrace, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Deborah Terrace, Englewood Cliffs
Zip code 07632
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood Cliffs Borough
Block 117
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Deborah Terrace, Englewood Cliffs

Sale date 09/18/2001
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,216

Lot & Building Information for 36 Deborah Terrace, Englewood Cliffs

Building sqft 2,634
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.174 i
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 36 Deborah Terrace, Englewood Cliffs

• • Improvements for 36 Deborah Terrace, Englewood Cliffs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Deborah Terrace, Englewood Cliffs

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 36 Deborah Terrace, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632?

36 Deborah Terrace, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,634 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 36 Deborah Terrace, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $797,900, the tax amount paid for 36 Deborah Terrace, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 is $9,295.

When was 36 Deborah Terrace, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 last sold and what was the last sale price?

36 Deborah Terrace, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 was last sold in 09/18/2001 for $570,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Deborah Terrace, Englewood Cliffs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Deborah Terrace, Englewood Cliffs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2001 $570,000

Title Documents for 36 Deborah Terrace, Englewood Cliffs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/18/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Deborah Terrace, Englewood Cliffs

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Deborah Terrace, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,216
Market value $797,900

Assessment History for 36 Deborah Terrace, Englewood Cliffs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Deborah Terrace, Englewood Cliffs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $797,900 $797,900 1.155 $9,216 +1.23%
2023 $797,900 $797,900 1.141 $9,104 +1.60%
2022 $797,900 $797,900 1.123 $8,960 -0.09%
2021 $797,900 $797,900 1.124 $8,968 -2.35%
2020 $797,900 $797,900 1.151 $9,184 +6.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Deborah Terrace, Englewood Cliffs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Deborah Terrace, Englewood Cliffs to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Japanese Childrens Society NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.26
Japanese Childrens Society NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.26
School No. 3 9 Public PK, K-4 339 0.34
School No. 3 9 Public PK, K-4 339 0.34
Upper School 10 Public 3-8 264 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 0.47
Upper School 10 Public 3-8 264 0.56
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 1.00
Leonia Middle School 7 Public 5-8 654 1.16
The Hanal School NR Private 7-12 0 1.23

Nearest high schools

Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 0.47
Fort Lee High School 6 Public 9-12 1,160 0.79
The Hanal School NR Private 7-12 0 1.23
Yeshiva Rabbi Samson Raphael Hirsch NR Private 1-12 397 1.30
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 1.30

Neighbors for 36 Deborah Terrace, Englewood Cliffs

Here are the neighbors for 36 Deborah Terrace, Englewood Cliffs.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 W Bayview Ave, Englewood Cliffs 2,984 04/29/2016 $975,000
35 Hickory St, Englewood Cliffs
54 Anderson Ave, Englewood Cliffs 2,508 07/11/2023 $850,000
56 Anderson Ave, Englewood Cliffs 2,576 12/26/2002
58 Anderson Ave, Englewood Cliffs 2,432 08/30/2021 $970,000
14 Hammett Ave, Englewood Cliffs 2,686 10/12/2023 $1,250,000
7 Mercer Ave, Englewood Cliffs 1,528 06/06/2022 $770,000
41 Birch St, Englewood Cliffs 3,552 11/15/2022 $812,500
52 Anderson Ave, Englewood Cliffs 2,356 11/11/1999 $10
38 Anderson Ave, Englewood Cliffs 2,868 09/01/2001 $100
55 W Bayview Ave, Englewood Cliffs 2,634 10/10/2003 $685,000
51 W Bayview Ave, Englewood Cliffs 2,150 01/02/2025 $1,200,000
13 Camner St, Englewood Cliffs 2,304 12/23/2024 $10
42 Anderson Ave, Englewood Cliffs 2,885 04/16/2008 $1,190,000
50 Anderson Ave, Englewood Cliffs 2,620 06/24/2002 $595,000
158 Van Nostrand Ave, Englewood Cliffs 3,104 04/10/2015 $10
47 W Bayview Ave, Englewood Cliffs 2,850 05/22/1998 $1
1 Mercer Ave, Englewood Cliffs 1,184 06/02/1999 $317,500
5 Mercer Ave, Englewood Cliffs 3,250 12/22/2017 $720,000
40 Anderson Ave, Englewood Cliffs 2,943 07/07/2025 $10