Bergen County  »  07632  »  7th St  »  22 7th St

22 7th Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 7th Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 7th Street, Englewood Cliffs
Zip code 07632
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood Cliffs Borough
Block 204
Lot 29

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 7th Street, Englewood Cliffs

Sale date 11/26/1996
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,802

Lot & Building Information for 22 7th Street, Englewood Cliffs

Building sqft 3,436
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 7th Street, Englewood Cliffs

• • Improvements for 22 7th Street, Englewood Cliffs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 7th Street, Englewood Cliffs

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 7th Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632?

22 7th Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,436 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 7th Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,021,800, the tax amount paid for 22 7th Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 is $11,903.

When was 22 7th Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 7th Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 was last sold in 11/26/1996 for $390,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 7th Street, Englewood Cliffs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 7th Street, Englewood Cliffs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/1996 $390,000

Title Documents for 22 7th Street, Englewood Cliffs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/02/2022 - D
02/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/26/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 7th Street, Englewood Cliffs

Access detailed property tax data for 22 7th Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,802
Market value $1,021,800

Assessment History for 22 7th Street, Englewood Cliffs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 7th Street, Englewood Cliffs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,021,800 $1,021,800 1.155 $11,802 +1.23%
2023 $1,021,800 $1,021,800 1.141 $11,659 +1.60%
2022 $1,021,800 $1,021,800 1.123 $11,475 -0.09%
2021 $1,021,800 $1,021,800 1.124 $11,485 -2.35%
2020 $1,021,800 $1,021,800 1.151 $11,761 +6.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 7th Street, Englewood Cliffs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 7th Street, Englewood Cliffs to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Japanese Childrens Society NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.14
Japanese Childrens Society NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.14
School No. 3 9 Public PK, K-4 339 0.42
School No. 3 9 Public PK, K-4 339 0.42
Upper School 10 Public 3-8 264 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 0.39
Upper School 10 Public 3-8 264 0.77
Yeshiva Rabbi Samson Raphael Hirsch NR Private 1-12 397 0.91
P.S. Is 187 Hudson Cliffs 8 Public PK, K-8 759 1.23
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 1.30

Nearest high schools

Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 0.39
Fort Lee High School 6 Public 9-12 1,160 0.62