Bergen County  »  07024  »  Hudson Ter  »  1 Hudson Ter

1 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

1 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood Cliffs Borough
Block 208
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee

Sale date 08/26/2015
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,015

Lot & Building Information for 1 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee

Building sqft 4,613
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.197
Year built 2007

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 1 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

1 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 2007 and has a total of 4,613 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,300,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 is $15,145.

When was 1 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was last sold in 08/26/2015 for $1,300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2015 $1,300,000
05/27/1998 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/03/2022 - D
06/08/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/08/2047
06/09/2021 - D
07/01/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/26/2015 - D
09/24/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/27/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,015
Market value $1,300,000

Assessment History for 1 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 1.155 $15,015 +1.23%
2023 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 1.141 $14,833 +1.60%
2022 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 1.123 $14,599 -0.09%
2021 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 1.124 $14,612 -2.35%
2020 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 1.151 $14,963 -3.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Hudson Terrace, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Japanese Childrens Society NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.24
Japanese Childrens Society NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.24
School No. 3 9 Public PK, K-4 339 0.43
School No. 3 9 Public PK, K-4 339 0.43
Yeshiva Rabbi Samson Raphael Hirsch NR Private 1-12 397 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 0.36
Upper School 10 Public 3-8 264 0.88
P.S. Is 187 Hudson Cliffs 8 Public PK, K-8 759 1.17
Christ The Teacher Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 222 1.23

Nearest high schools

Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 0.36
Fort Lee High School 6 Public 9-12 1,160 0.54