Bergen County  »  07632  »  Castle Dr  »  300 Castle Dr

300 Castle Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Castle Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Castle Drive, Englewood Cliffs
Zip code 07632
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood Cliffs Borough
Block 301
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Castle Drive, Englewood Cliffs

Sale date 06/20/2024
Sale price $1,210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,976

Lot & Building Information for 300 Castle Drive, Englewood Cliffs

Building sqft 3,046
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.237

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 Castle Drive, Englewood Cliffs

• • Improvements for 300 Castle Drive, Englewood Cliffs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Castle Drive, Englewood Cliffs

How many sq. ft. does 300 Castle Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 300 Castle Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 has a total of 3,046 square feet and a current price per square foot of $397.

What is the market value of 300 Castle Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632?

The current market value is $684,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Castle Drive, Englewood Cliffs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Castle Drive, Englewood Cliffs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2024 $1,210,000
07/19/1994 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Castle Drive, Englewood Cliffs with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 300 Castle Drive, Englewood Cliffs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/20/2024 - D
06/25/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/15/2024 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
07/19/2018 - D
08/02/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/19/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Castle Drive, Englewood Cliffs

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Castle Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,976
Market value $684,600

Assessment History for 300 Castle Drive, Englewood Cliffs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Castle Drive, Englewood Cliffs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $684,600 $684,600 1.165 $7,976 -21.85%
2024 $883,600 $883,600 1.155 $10,206 +1.23%
2023 $883,600 $883,600 1.141 $10,082 +1.60%
2022 $883,600 $883,600 1.123 $9,923 -0.09%
2021 $883,600 $883,600 1.124 $9,932 -2.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Castle Drive, Englewood Cliffs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Castle Drive, Englewood Cliffs to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Upper School 10 Public 3-8 264 0.27
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.54
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.54
Japanese Childrens Society NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.66
Japanese Childrens Society NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Upper School 10 Public 3-8 264 0.27
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.54
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.84
Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 0.93
Leonia Middle School 7 Public 5-8 654 1.31

Nearest high schools

Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.84
Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 0.93
Fort Lee High School 6 Public 9-12 1,160 1.25