Bergen County  »  07632  »  Charlotte Pl  »  120 Charlotte Pl

120 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs
Zip code 07632
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood Cliffs Borough
Block 313
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs

Sale date 04/29/1996
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,543

Lot & Building Information for 120 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs

Building sqft 20,880
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.534

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs

• • Improvements for 120 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs

How many sq. ft. does 120 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 120 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 has a total of 20,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the market value of 120 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632?

The current market value is $2,450,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/1996 $1,250,000

Title Documents for 120 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/24/2025 - D
11/10/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/29/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,543
Market value $2,450,000

Assessment History for 120 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,450,000 $2,450,000 1.165 $28,543 +0.87%
2024 $2,450,000 $2,450,000 1.155 $28,298 +1.23%
2023 $2,450,000 $2,450,000 1.141 $27,955 +1.60%
2022 $2,450,000 $2,450,000 1.123 $27,514 -0.09%
2021 $2,450,000 $2,450,000 1.124 $27,538 -2.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,362
Median age 49.8
Average household income $285,938
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 2,010
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,495,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,282,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs

Here are the neighbors for 120 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
273 Arthur Ave, Englewood Cliffs 3,712 02/25/2013 $1
180 Sylvan Ave, Englewood Cliffs 06/25/2002 $1
281 Arthur Ave, Englewood Cliffs 3,636 04/07/2021 $1,180,008
287 Arthur Ave, Englewood Cliffs 3,589 01/22/2016 $1,100,000
110 Charlotte Pl, Englewood Cliffs 16,185 09/23/1997 $842,000
289 Arthur Ave, Englewood Cliffs
210 Sylvan Ave, Englewood Cliffs 02/27/2007 $10,750,000