Bergen County  »  07632  »  Charlotte Pl  »  183 Charlotte Pl

183 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

183 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 183 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs
Zip code 07632
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood Cliffs Borough
Block 404
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 183 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs

Current property tax $9,881

Lot & Building Information for 183 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs

Building sqft 2,435
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.222 i
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 183 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs

• • Improvements for 183 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 183 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 183 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632?

183 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,435 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 183 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $877,100, the tax amount paid for 183 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 is $10,218.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 183 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 183 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 183 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 183 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs

Access detailed property tax data for 183 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,131
Current property tax $9,881
Market value $877,100

Assessment History for 183 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 183 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $877,100 $877,100 1.155 $10,131 +1.23%
2023 $877,100 $877,100 1.141 $10,008 +1.60%
2022 $877,100 $877,100 1.123 $9,850 -0.09%
2021 $877,100 $877,100 1.124 $9,859 -2.35%
2020 $877,100 $877,100 1.151 $10,095 +6.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 183 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 183 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 183 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs

Here are the neighbors for 183 Charlotte Place, Englewood Cliffs.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
379 Mauro Rd, Englewood Cliffs 4,238 08/13/1999 $10
57 Toni Dr, Englewood Cliffs 2,336 07/26/1996
365 Mauro Rd, Englewood Cliffs 02/01/2017 $450,000
62 Oakwood Ln, Englewood Cliffs 2,147 06/02/2008 $950,000
327 Castle Dr, Englewood Cliffs 2,330 07/24/2009 $765,000
345 Castle Dr, Englewood Cliffs 1,980 08/23/2001 $579,000
187 Charlotte Pl, Englewood Cliffs 2,799 09/17/2021 $1,337,500
60 Sherwood Ave, Englewood Cliffs 4,598 08/03/2016 $2,162,500
361 Mauro Rd, Englewood Cliffs 4,137 12/26/2012 $1
337 Castle Dr, Englewood Cliffs 3,022
61 Oakwood Ln, Englewood Cliffs 2,071 12/18/2017 $1,055,000
324 Casper Rd, Englewood Cliffs 2,408 09/08/2015 $910,000