Bergen County  »  07632  »  Forest Dr  »  360 Forest Dr

360 Forest Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 Forest Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 Forest Drive, Englewood Cliffs
Zip code 07632
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood Cliffs Borough
Block 406
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Forest Drive, Englewood Cliffs

Sale date 08/15/2023
Sale price $1,299,900
Arm's length
Property tax $10,217

Lot & Building Information for 360 Forest Drive, Englewood Cliffs

Building sqft 2,520
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.206
Year built 1963

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 360 Forest Drive, Englewood Cliffs

• • Improvements for 360 Forest Drive, Englewood Cliffs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 Forest Drive, Englewood Cliffs

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 360 Forest Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632?

360 Forest Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 360 Forest Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $877,000, the tax amount paid for 360 Forest Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 is $10,217.

When was 360 Forest Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 last sold and what was the last sale price?

360 Forest Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 was last sold in 08/15/2023 for $1,299,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 Forest Drive, Englewood Cliffs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Forest Drive, Englewood Cliffs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2023 $1,299,900
11/05/2014 $827,000
08/12/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 360 Forest Drive, Englewood Cliffs with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 360 Forest Drive, Englewood Cliffs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/15/2023 - D
08/30/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/05/2014 - D
02/20/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/12/2013 - D
10/30/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/21/2013 - D
07/12/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/26/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 Forest Drive, Englewood Cliffs

Access detailed property tax data for 360 Forest Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,217
Market value $877,000

Assessment History for 360 Forest Drive, Englewood Cliffs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Forest Drive, Englewood Cliffs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $877,000 $877,000 1.165 $10,217 +0.87%
2024 $877,000 $877,000 1.155 $10,129 +4.44%
2023 $850,000 $850,000 1.141 $9,699 +1.60%
2022 $850,000 $850,000 1.123 $9,546 -0.09%
2021 $850,000 $850,000 1.124 $9,554 -2.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Forest Drive, Englewood Cliffs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Forest Drive, Englewood Cliffs to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Upper School 10 Public 3-8 264 0.08
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.52
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.52
Japanese Childrens Society NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.74
Japanese Childrens Society NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Upper School 10 Public 3-8 264 0.08
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.52
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.82
Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 1.09
Yeshiva Rabbi Samson Raphael Hirsch NR Private 1-12 397 1.57

Nearest high schools

Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.82
Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 1.09
Fort Lee High School 6 Public 9-12 1,160 1.41
Mother Cabrini High School NR Private 9-12 296 1.68

Neighbors for 360 Forest Drive, Englewood Cliffs

Here are the neighbors for 360 Forest Drive, Englewood Cliffs.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
339 Casper Rd, Englewood Cliffs 2,934 07/02/2008 $200,000
365 Mauro Rd, Englewood Cliffs 02/01/2017 $450,000
57 Toni Dr, Englewood Cliffs 2,336 07/26/1996
329 Casper Rd, Englewood Cliffs 3,758 02/15/2025 $100
56 Toni Dr, Englewood Cliffs 3,102 11/04/2025 $1,350,000
361 Mauro Rd, Englewood Cliffs 4,137 12/26/2012 $1
325 Casper Rd, Englewood Cliffs 4,683 08/09/2023 $2,110,000
334 Elisa Dr, Englewood Cliffs 3,330 01/21/2002 $400,000
54 Toni Dr, Englewood Cliffs 2,564
369 Mauro Dr, Englewood Cliffs 4,440 02/01/2017 $950,000
49 Rock Rd, Englewood Cliffs 2,040 02/15/1996 $370,000
53 Rock Rd, Englewood Cliffs 5,183 12/22/2011 $1,850,000
55 Rock Rd, Englewood Cliffs 4,349
59 Toni Dr, Englewood Cliffs 2,400 05/27/2021 $1,450,000
51 Rock Rd, Englewood Cliffs 2,407 09/18/2021 $1
338 Elisa Dr, Englewood Cliffs 5,134 02/01/2012 $590,000
58 Toni Dr, Englewood Cliffs 2,241 02/04/2006
374 Forest Dr, Englewood Cliffs 2,664 02/06/2014 $1
177 Charlotte Pl, Englewood Cliffs 1,990 08/25/2022 $1
364 Forest Dr, Englewood Cliffs 2,428 07/28/2011