Bergen County  »  07632  »  Toni Dr  »  34 Toni Dr

34 Toni Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Toni Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Toni Drive, Englewood Cliffs
Zip code 07632
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood Cliffs Borough
Block 408
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Toni Drive, Englewood Cliffs

Sale date 02/16/2023
Sale price $1
Current property tax $12,319

Lot & Building Information for 34 Toni Drive, Englewood Cliffs

Building sqft 3,148
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.253 i
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 34 Toni Drive, Englewood Cliffs

• • Improvements for 34 Toni Drive, Englewood Cliffs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Toni Drive, Englewood Cliffs

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34 Toni Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632?

34 Toni Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 was built in 1966 and has a total of 3,148 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34 Toni Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,088,200, the tax amount paid for 34 Toni Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 is $12,677.

When was 34 Toni Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34 Toni Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 was last sold in 02/16/2023 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Toni Drive, Englewood Cliffs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Toni Drive, Englewood Cliffs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2023 $1
07/01/1999 $540,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 Toni Drive, Englewood Cliffs with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 34 Toni Drive, Englewood Cliffs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/16/2023 - D
03/16/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/2018 - D
01/14/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
12/28/2018 - D
01/14/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
12/21/2018 - D
01/04/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/12/2018 - D
12/18/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
07/01/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Toni Drive, Englewood Cliffs

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Toni Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,569
Current property tax $12,319
Market value $1,088,200

Assessment History for 34 Toni Drive, Englewood Cliffs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Toni Drive, Englewood Cliffs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,088,200 $1,088,200 1.155 $12,569 +1.23%
2023 $1,088,200 $1,088,200 1.141 $12,416 +1.60%
2022 $1,088,200 $1,088,200 1.123 $12,220 -0.09%
2021 $1,088,200 $1,088,200 1.124 $12,231 -2.35%
2020 $1,088,200 $1,088,200 1.151 $12,525 +6.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Toni Drive, Englewood Cliffs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Toni Drive, Englewood Cliffs to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Upper School 10 Public 3-8 264 0.12
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.59
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.59
Japanese Childrens Society NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.73
Japanese Childrens Society NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Upper School 10 Public 3-8 264 0.12
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.59
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.87
Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 1.10
Yeshiva Rabbi Samson Raphael Hirsch NR Private 1-12 397 1.52

Nearest high schools

Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.87
Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 1.10
Fort Lee High School 6 Public 9-12 1,160 1.41