Bergen County  »  07632  »  Sherwood Ave  »  30 Sherwood Ave

30 Sherwood Avenue, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Sherwood Avenue, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Sherwood Avenue, Englewood Cliffs
Zip code 07632
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood Cliffs Borough
Block 411
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Sherwood Avenue, Englewood Cliffs

Sale date 01/04/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,848

Lot & Building Information for 30 Sherwood Avenue, Englewood Cliffs

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.056

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Sherwood Avenue, Englewood Cliffs

• • Improvements for 30 Sherwood Avenue, Englewood Cliffs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Sherwood Avenue, Englewood Cliffs

What is the market value of 30 Sherwood Avenue, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632?

The current market value is $158,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Sherwood Avenue, Englewood Cliffs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Sherwood Avenue, Englewood Cliffs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2021 $1
10/02/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Sherwood Avenue, Englewood Cliffs with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Sherwood Avenue, Englewood Cliffs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/04/2021 - D
02/22/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/02/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Sherwood Avenue, Englewood Cliffs

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Sherwood Avenue, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,848
Market value $158,600

Assessment History for 30 Sherwood Avenue, Englewood Cliffs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Sherwood Avenue, Englewood Cliffs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $158,600 $158,600 1.165 $1,848 +0.87%
2024 $158,600 $158,600 1.155 $1,832 +1.23%
2023 $158,600 $158,600 1.141 $1,810 +1.60%
2022 $158,600 $158,600 1.123 $1,781 -0.09%
2021 $158,600 $158,600 1.124 $1,783 -2.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,362
Median age 49.8
Average household income $285,938
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 2,010
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,495,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,282,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Sherwood Avenue, Englewood Cliffs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Sherwood Avenue, Englewood Cliffs to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Sherwood Avenue, Englewood Cliffs

Here are the neighbors for 30 Sherwood Avenue, Englewood Cliffs.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
340 Sylvan Ave, Englewood Cliffs 13,264 11/26/2018
54 Sherwood Ave, Englewood Cliffs 1,851 06/08/2017 $1,225,000
440 Sylvan Ave, Englewood Cliffs 11/09/2017 $1
8 Rose Ave, Englewood Cliffs 3,533 01/11/2012 $100
330 Sylvan Ave, Englewood Cliffs 8,259 11/26/2018
371 Forest Dr, Englewood Cliffs 2,704 09/30/2016 $825,000
360 Sylvan Ave, Englewood Cliffs 32,334