Bergen County  »  07632  »  Loretta CT  »  10 Loretta CT

10 Loretta Court, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Loretta Court, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Loretta Court, Englewood Cliffs
Zip code 07632
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood Cliffs Borough
Block 614
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Loretta Court, Englewood Cliffs

Sale date 02/09/2023
Sale price $1
Property tax $10,797

Lot & Building Information for 10 Loretta Court, Englewood Cliffs

Building sqft 3,106
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.184 i
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Loretta Court, Englewood Cliffs

• • Improvements for 10 Loretta Court, Englewood Cliffs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Loretta Court, Englewood Cliffs

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Loretta Court, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632?

10 Loretta Court, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 was built in 1964 and has a total of 3,106 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Loretta Court, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $934,800, the tax amount paid for 10 Loretta Court, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 is $10,890.

When was 10 Loretta Court, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Loretta Court, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 was last sold in 02/09/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Loretta Court, Englewood Cliffs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Loretta Court, Englewood Cliffs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2023 $1
10/31/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Loretta Court, Englewood Cliffs with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Loretta Court, Englewood Cliffs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/09/2023 - D
02/23/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/24/2022 - D
04/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/31/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Loretta Court, Englewood Cliffs

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Loretta Court, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,797
Market value $934,800

Assessment History for 10 Loretta Court, Englewood Cliffs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Loretta Court, Englewood Cliffs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $934,800 $934,800 1.155 $10,797 +1.23%
2023 $934,800 $934,800 1.141 $10,666 +1.60%
2022 $934,800 $934,800 1.123 $10,498 -0.09%
2021 $934,800 $934,800 1.124 $10,507 -2.35%
2020 $934,800 $934,800 1.151 $10,760 +6.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Loretta Court, Englewood Cliffs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Loretta Court, Englewood Cliffs to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.44
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.44
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.55
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.55
Upper School 10 Public 3-8 264 0.58

Nearest middle schools

The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.44
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.55
Upper School 10 Public 3-8 264 0.58
The Elisabeth Morrow School NR Private PK, K-8 428 1.39
Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 1.60

Nearest high schools

Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.55
Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 1.60
Yeshiva Ohr Hatalmud Of Englewood NR Private 9-12 79 1.70