Bergen County  »  07632  »  Palisade Ave  »  637 Palisade Ave

637 Palisade Avenue, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

637 Palisade Avenue, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 637 Palisade Avenue, Englewood Cliffs
Zip code 07632
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood Cliffs Borough
Block 615
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 637 Palisade Avenue, Englewood Cliffs

Sale date 03/15/2022
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,575

Lot & Building Information for 637 Palisade Avenue, Englewood Cliffs

Building sqft 21,696
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.409

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 637 Palisade Avenue, Englewood Cliffs

• • Improvements for 637 Palisade Avenue, Englewood Cliffs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 637 Palisade Avenue, Englewood Cliffs

How many sq. ft. does 637 Palisade Avenue, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 637 Palisade Avenue, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 has a total of 21,696 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.

What is the market value of 637 Palisade Avenue, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632?

The current market value is $3,225,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 637 Palisade Avenue, Englewood Cliffs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 637 Palisade Avenue, Englewood Cliffs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2022 $2,700,000
08/25/2000 $1,450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 637 Palisade Avenue, Englewood Cliffs with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 637 Palisade Avenue, Englewood Cliffs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2023 - D
07/07/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/15/2022 - D
04/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/15/2022 - D
04/07/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/25/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 637 Palisade Avenue, Englewood Cliffs

Access detailed property tax data for 637 Palisade Avenue, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,575
Market value $3,225,300

Assessment History for 637 Palisade Avenue, Englewood Cliffs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 637 Palisade Avenue, Englewood Cliffs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,225,300 $3,225,300 1.165 $37,575 +0.87%
2024 $3,225,300 $3,225,300 1.155 $37,252 +1.23%
2023 $3,225,300 $3,225,300 1.141 $36,801 +1.60%
2022 $3,225,300 $3,225,300 1.123 $36,220 -0.09%
2021 $3,225,300 $3,225,300 1.124 $36,252 -2.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,362
Median age 49.8
Average household income $285,938
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 2,010
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,495,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,282,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 637 Palisade Avenue, Englewood Cliffs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 637 Palisade Avenue, Englewood Cliffs to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 637 Palisade Avenue, Englewood Cliffs

Here are the neighbors for 637 Palisade Avenue, Englewood Cliffs.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Marjorie Ter, Englewood Cliffs 2,751 12/26/2002 $1
9 Marjorie Ter, Englewood Cliffs 1,676 12/08/2014 $790,000
4 Roslyn Ave, Englewood Cliffs 5,498
631 Palisade Ave, Englewood Cliffs 02/24/2026 $1,770,000
11 Marjorie Ter, Englewood Cliffs 3,585 01/28/2016 $10
15 Marjorie Ter, Englewood Cliffs 6,085 05/22/2017 $2,750,000
541 Floyd St, Englewood Cliffs 1,567 02/05/2013 $1