Bergen County  »  07632  »  Cambridge Pl  »  1 Cambridge Pl

1 Cambridge Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Cambridge Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Cambridge Place, Englewood Cliffs
Zip code 07632
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood Cliffs Borough
Block 703
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Cambridge Place, Englewood Cliffs

Sale date 04/03/2025
Sale price $3,320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,293

Lot & Building Information for 1 Cambridge Place, Englewood Cliffs

Building sqft 6,868
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.281 i
Year built 2009

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Cambridge Place, Englewood Cliffs

• • Improvements for 1 Cambridge Place, Englewood Cliffs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Cambridge Place, Englewood Cliffs

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Cambridge Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632?

1 Cambridge Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 was built in 2009 and has a total of 6,868 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Cambridge Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,882,500, the tax amount paid for 1 Cambridge Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 is $33,581.

When was 1 Cambridge Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Cambridge Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 was last sold in 04/03/2025 for $3,320,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Cambridge Place, Englewood Cliffs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Cambridge Place, Englewood Cliffs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2025 $3,320,000
06/01/2006 $1,340,000
09/28/1999 $478,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Cambridge Place, Englewood Cliffs with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Cambridge Place, Englewood Cliffs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/03/2025 - D
04/09/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2055
04/03/2025 - D
04/09/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/19/2024 - D
06/20/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/23/2022 - D
04/12/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
06/01/2006 - D
06/06/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/28/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Cambridge Place, Englewood Cliffs

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Cambridge Place, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,293
Market value $2,882,500

Assessment History for 1 Cambridge Place, Englewood Cliffs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Cambridge Place, Englewood Cliffs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,882,500 $2,882,500 1.155 $33,293 +1.23%
2023 $2,882,500 $2,882,500 1.141 $32,889 +1.60%
2022 $2,882,500 $2,882,500 1.123 $32,370 -0.09%
2021 $2,882,500 $2,882,500 1.124 $32,399 -2.35%
2020 $2,882,500 $2,882,500 1.151 $33,178 +6.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Cambridge Place, Englewood Cliffs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Cambridge Place, Englewood Cliffs to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.44
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.44
North Cliff Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 127 0.45
North Cliff Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 127 0.45
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.44
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.54
Upper School 10 Public 3-8 264 0.90
The Elisabeth Morrow School NR Private PK, K-8 428 1.06
Englewood on the Palisades Charter School 4 Charter K-8 303 1.38

Nearest high schools

Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.44
Yeshiva Ohr Hatalmud Of Englewood NR Private 9-12 79 1.65