Bergen County  »  07632  »  Sylvan Ave  »  570 Sylvan Ave

570 Sylvan Avenue, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

570 Sylvan Avenue, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 570 Sylvan Avenue, Englewood Cliffs
Zip code 07632
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood Cliffs Borough
Block 802
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 570 Sylvan Avenue, Englewood Cliffs

Sale date 08/06/2025
Sale price $6,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $67,036

Lot & Building Information for 570 Sylvan Avenue, Englewood Cliffs

Building sqft 18,006
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.598

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 570 Sylvan Avenue, Englewood Cliffs

• • Improvements for 570 Sylvan Avenue, Englewood Cliffs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 570 Sylvan Avenue, Englewood Cliffs

How many sq. ft. does 570 Sylvan Avenue, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 570 Sylvan Avenue, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 has a total of 18,006 square feet and a current price per square foot of $380.

What is the market value of 570 Sylvan Avenue, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632?

The current market value is $5,754,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 570 Sylvan Avenue, Englewood Cliffs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 570 Sylvan Avenue, Englewood Cliffs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2025 $6,850,000
06/22/2015 $100
12/28/2009 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 570 Sylvan Avenue, Englewood Cliffs with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 570 Sylvan Avenue, Englewood Cliffs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/08/2025 - D
08/20/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/06/2025 - D
09/11/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/06/2025 - D
09/11/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/27/2022 - D
11/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/22/2015 - D
07/21/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/2009 - D
03/09/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/17/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/11/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 570 Sylvan Avenue, Englewood Cliffs

Access detailed property tax data for 570 Sylvan Avenue, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $67,036
Market value $5,754,200

Assessment History for 570 Sylvan Avenue, Englewood Cliffs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 570 Sylvan Avenue, Englewood Cliffs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,754,200 $5,754,200 1.165 $67,036 +0.87%
2024 $5,754,200 $5,754,200 1.155 $66,461 +1.23%
2023 $5,754,200 $5,754,200 1.141 $65,655 +1.60%
2022 $5,754,200 $5,754,200 1.123 $64,620 -0.09%
2021 $5,754,200 $5,754,200 1.124 $64,677 -2.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,362
Median age 49.8
Average household income $285,938
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 2,010
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,495,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,282,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 570 Sylvan Avenue, Englewood Cliffs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 570 Sylvan Avenue, Englewood Cliffs to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 570 Sylvan Avenue, Englewood Cliffs

Here are the neighbors for 570 Sylvan Avenue, Englewood Cliffs.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Reiner Pl, Englewood Cliffs 5,246 03/24/2016 $1
127 Chestnut St, Englewood Cliffs 2,444 11/19/2008 $988,800
5 Reiner Pl, Englewood Cliffs 1,960 08/01/2016 $810,000
579 Floyd St, Englewood Cliffs 5,631 02/26/2008 $2,400,000
574 Sylvan Ave, Englewood Cliffs 20,436 08/26/2024 $6,100,000
115 Chestnut St, Englewood Cliffs 3,087 06/05/2003
23 Demarest Ave, Englewood Cliffs 2,238 04/21/2021 $750,000