Bergen County  »  07632  »  Summit St  »  645 Summit St

645 Summit Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

645 Summit Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 645 Summit Street, Englewood Cliffs
Zip code 07632
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood Cliffs Borough
Block 805
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 645 Summit Street, Englewood Cliffs

Sale date 03/21/2024
Sale price $1,355,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,919

Lot & Building Information for 645 Summit Street, Englewood Cliffs

Building sqft 2,262
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.435 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 645 Summit Street, Englewood Cliffs

• • Improvements for 645 Summit Street, Englewood Cliffs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 645 Summit Street, Englewood Cliffs

How many sq. ft. does 645 Summit Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 645 Summit Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 has a total of 2,262 square feet and a current price per square foot of $599.

What is the market value of 645 Summit Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632?

The current market value is $1,205,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 645 Summit Street, Englewood Cliffs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 645 Summit Street, Englewood Cliffs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2024 $1,355,000

Title Documents for 645 Summit Street, Englewood Cliffs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/21/2024 - D
04/12/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 645 Summit Street, Englewood Cliffs

Access detailed property tax data for 645 Summit Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,919
Market value $1,205,100

Assessment History for 645 Summit Street, Englewood Cliffs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 645 Summit Street, Englewood Cliffs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,347,100 $1,347,100 1.155 $15,559 +1.23%
2023 $1,347,100 $1,347,100 1.141 $15,370 +1.60%
2022 $1,347,100 $1,347,100 1.123 $15,128 -0.09%
2021 $1,347,100 $1,347,100 1.124 $15,141 -2.35%
2020 $1,347,100 $1,347,100 1.151 $15,505 +6.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 645 Summit Street, Englewood Cliffs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 645 Summit Street, Englewood Cliffs to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Cliff Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 127 0.34
North Cliff Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 127 0.34
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.60
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.60
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.60
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.68
Upper School 10 Public 3-8 264 0.97
The Elisabeth Morrow School NR Private PK, K-8 428 1.09
Englewood on the Palisades Charter School 4 Charter K-8 303 1.51

Nearest high schools

Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.60
Yeshiva Ohr Hatalmud Of Englewood NR Private 9-12 79 1.81