Bergen County  »  07632  »  Priscilla Ln  »  16 Priscilla Ln

16 Priscilla Lane, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Priscilla Lane, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Priscilla Lane, Englewood Cliffs
Zip code 07632
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood Cliffs Borough
Block 1102
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Priscilla Lane, Englewood Cliffs

Sale date 05/07/2014
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,738

Lot & Building Information for 16 Priscilla Lane, Englewood Cliffs

Building sqft 2,352
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.276
Year built 2024

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 16 Priscilla Lane, Englewood Cliffs

• • Improvements for 16 Priscilla Lane, Englewood Cliffs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Priscilla Lane, Englewood Cliffs

How many sq. ft. does 16 Priscilla Lane, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 16 Priscilla Lane, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 has a total of 2,352 square feet and a current price per square foot of $510.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16 Priscilla Lane, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632?

16 Priscilla Lane, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Priscilla Lane, Englewood Cliffs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Priscilla Lane, Englewood Cliffs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2014 $1,200,000
01/30/2012 $875,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Priscilla Lane, Englewood Cliffs with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16 Priscilla Lane, Englewood Cliffs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/07/2014 - D
05/27/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/30/2012 - D
02/27/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Priscilla Lane, Englewood Cliffs

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Priscilla Lane, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,738
Market value $750,000

Assessment History for 16 Priscilla Lane, Englewood Cliffs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Priscilla Lane, Englewood Cliffs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $750,000 $750,000 1.165 $8,738 +0.87%
2024 $750,000 $750,000 1.155 $8,663 +1.23%
2023 $750,000 $750,000 1.141 $8,558 +1.60%
2022 $750,000 $750,000 1.123 $8,423 -14.36%
2021 $875,000 $875,000 1.124 $9,835 -2.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Priscilla Lane, Englewood Cliffs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Priscilla Lane, Englewood Cliffs to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Cliff Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 127 0.69
North Cliff Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 127 0.69
The Elisabeth Morrow School NR Private PK, K-8 428 0.72
The Elisabeth Morrow School NR Private PK, K-8 428 0.72
J. Spencer Smith Elementary School 8 Public K-5 347 0.89

Nearest middle schools

The Elisabeth Morrow School NR Private PK, K-8 428 0.72
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 1.37
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 1.61
Englewood on the Palisades Charter School 4 Charter K-8 303 1.61
Academy of Our Lady Of Mount Carmel NR Private PK, K-8 239 1.73

Nearest high schools

Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 1.37