Bergen County  »  07632  »  Carol Dr  »  24 Carol Dr

24 Carol Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Carol Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Carol Drive, Englewood Cliffs
Zip code 07632
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood Cliffs Borough
Block 1104
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Carol Drive, Englewood Cliffs

Sale date 01/29/2025
Sale price $4,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,815

Lot & Building Information for 24 Carol Drive, Englewood Cliffs

Building sqft 2,266
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.276
Year built 2024

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Carol Drive, Englewood Cliffs

• • Improvements for 24 Carol Drive, Englewood Cliffs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Carol Drive, Englewood Cliffs

How many sq. ft. does 24 Carol Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 24 Carol Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 has a total of 2,266 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,897.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 Carol Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632?

24 Carol Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Carol Drive, Englewood Cliffs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Carol Drive, Englewood Cliffs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2025 $4,300,000
01/31/2022 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Carol Drive, Englewood Cliffs with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Carol Drive, Englewood Cliffs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/11/2025 - D
03/21/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/30/2025 - D
02/25/2025 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2055
01/29/2025 - D
02/25/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/31/2022 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2037
01/31/2022 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Carol Drive, Englewood Cliffs

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Carol Drive, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,815
Market value $1,100,000

Assessment History for 24 Carol Drive, Englewood Cliffs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Carol Drive, Englewood Cliffs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 1.165 $12,815 +0.87%
2024 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 1.155 $12,705 +1.23%
2023 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 1.141 $12,551 -8.69%
2022 $1,224,000 $1,224,000 1.123 $13,746 -0.09%
2021 $1,224,000 $1,224,000 1.124 $13,758 -2.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Carol Drive, Englewood Cliffs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Carol Drive, Englewood Cliffs to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Cliff Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 127 0.57
North Cliff Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 127 0.57
The Elisabeth Morrow School NR Private PK, K-8 428 0.72
The Elisabeth Morrow School NR Private PK, K-8 428 0.72
J. Spencer Smith Elementary School 8 Public K-5 347 0.96

Nearest middle schools

The Elisabeth Morrow School NR Private PK, K-8 428 0.72
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 1.27
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 1.49
Englewood on the Palisades Charter School 4 Charter K-8 303 1.58
Salanter Akiba Riverdale Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.82

Nearest high schools

Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 1.27
Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy (Ms High School 141) 5 Public 6-12 1,417 1.85