734 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 734 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs |
| Zip code | 07632 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Englewood Cliffs Borough |
| Block | 1201 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 734 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs
| Sale date | 12/14/2016 |
| Sale price | $2,380,000 |
| Property tax | $24,140 |
Lot & Building Information for 734 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs
| Building sqft | 5,216 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.445 |
| Year built | 2006 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 734 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs
- • Improvements for 734 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 734 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs
734 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 was built in 2006 and has a total of 5,216 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 734 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,090,000, the tax amount paid for 734 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 is $24,348.
When was 734 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 last sold and what was the last sale price?734 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 was last sold in 12/14/2016 for $2,380,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 734 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 734 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 734 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 734 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs
Access detailed property tax data for 734 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $24,140 |
| Market value | $2,090,000 |
Assessment History for 734 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 734 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,090,000 | $2,090,000 | 1.155 | $24,140 | +1.23% |
| 2023 | $2,090,000 | $2,090,000 | 1.141 | $23,847 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $2,090,000 | $2,090,000 | 1.123 | $23,471 | -0.09% |
| 2021 | $2,090,000 | $2,090,000 | 1.124 | $23,492 | -2.35% |
| 2020 | $2,090,000 | $2,090,000 | 1.151 | $24,056 | +6.48% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 734 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 734 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Cliff Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 127 | 0.17 |
| The Elisabeth Morrow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 428 | 0.84 |
| Dwight-Englewood School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,068 | 0.96 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Moriah School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 612 | 1.15 |