Bergen County  »  07410  »  Broadway  »  40-26 Broadway

40-26 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

40-26 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40-26 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40-26 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Zip code 07410
County Bergen
Municipality Fairlawn Borough
Block 1205
Lot 51

Sales & Tax Overview for 40-26 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Sale date 08/10/2023
Sale price $2,060,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,952

Lot & Building Information for 40-26 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Building sqft 9,875
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.311
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 40-26 Broadway, Fair Lawn

• • Improvements for 40-26 Broadway, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40-26 Broadway, Fair Lawn

How many sq. ft. does 40-26 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 40-26 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 has a total of 9,875 square feet and a current price per square foot of $208.

What is the year built & the current market value of 40-26 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410?

40-26 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40-26 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40-26 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2023 $2,060,000
08/01/2007 $2,300,000
08/30/2001 $1,125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40-26 Broadway, Fair Lawn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 40-26 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/01/2024 - D
11/22/2024 - R
Mortgage Modification
08/31/2023 - D
01/23/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
08/31/2023 - D
01/23/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
08/10/2023 - D
10/20/2023 - R
Mortgage
08/10/2023 - D
10/20/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/01/2019 - D
10/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/01/2007 - D
09/04/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/30/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40-26 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Access detailed property tax data for 40-26 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $39,039
Current property tax $39,952
Market value $1,100,000

Assessment History for 40-26 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40-26 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 3.549 $39,039 +1.55%
2023 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 3.495 $38,445 +1.22%
2022 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 3.453 $37,983 -0.09%
2021 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 3.456 $38,016 +0.76%
2020 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 3.43 $37,730 -20.03%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,153
Median age 39
Average household income $174,208
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,150
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $520,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40-26 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40-26 Broadway, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 40-26 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Here are the neighbors for 40-26 Broadway, Fair Lawn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39-45 Sunderland Dr, Fair Lawn 1,479 10/30/2013 $240,000
40-18 Broadway, Fair Lawn 6,219 05/12/2004 $1,700,000
39-37 Sunderland Dr, Fair Lawn 1,337 02/14/1986 $129,000
39-33 Sunderland Dr, Fair Lawn 1,163 10/30/2017 $10
39-29 Sunderland Dr, Fair Lawn 1,624 07/01/2009 $370,000
15 Williamson Pl, Fair Lawn 1,552 12/17/2017 $385,000
31 Wilcox Pl, Fair Lawn 2,610 12/01/2017 $1
36 Wilcox Pl, Fair Lawn 1,796 10/17/2019