Bergen County  »  07410  »  Broadway  »  39-40 Broadway

39-40 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

39-40 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39-40 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39-40 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Zip code 07410
County Bergen
Municipality Fairlawn Borough
Block 1206
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 39-40 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Sale date 05/28/2021
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $76,272

Lot & Building Information for 39-40 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Building sqft 19,960
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.955
Year built 1979

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 39-40 Broadway, Fair Lawn

• • Improvements for 39-40 Broadway, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39-40 Broadway, Fair Lawn

How many sq. ft. does 39-40 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 39-40 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 has a total of 19,960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39-40 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410?

39-40 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,100,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 39-40 Broadway, Fair Lawn

No photo available
39-40 Broadway
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 03/08/2021
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 0.95 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Josh Krantz
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
39-40 Broadway
39-40 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Property Office
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $3,590,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39-40 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39-40 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2021 $2,100,000
06/01/1987 $325,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39-40 Broadway, Fair Lawn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 39-40 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/29/2024 - D
03/18/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/29/2023 - D
10/13/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/28/2021 - D
07/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/28/2021 - D
07/30/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/01/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39-40 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Access detailed property tax data for 39-40 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $74,529
Current property tax $76,272
Market value $2,100,000

Assessment History for 39-40 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39-40 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 3.549 $74,529 +1.55%
2023 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 3.495 $73,395 +1.22%
2022 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 3.453 $72,513 -0.09%
2021 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 3.456 $72,576 +0.76%
2020 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 3.43 $72,030 -10.94%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,153
Median age 39
Average household income $174,208
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,150
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $520,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39-40 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39-40 Broadway, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 39-40 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Here are the neighbors for 39-40 Broadway, Fair Lawn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39-10 Sunderland Dr, Fair Lawn 1,163 03/03/2019 $420,000
39-26 Sunderland Dr, Fair Lawn 1,352 03/29/2023 $502,000
39-26 Broadway, Fair Lawn 03/16/1999 $45,000
39-60 Broadway, Fair Lawn 01/17/2013 $360,000
39-22 Sunderland Dr, Fair Lawn 1,195 10/10/2014 $318,000
39-2 Sunderland Dr, Fair Lawn 1,334 07/28/2014 $365,000
39-14 Sunderland Dr, Fair Lawn 1,190 07/10/2025 $735,000
39-5 Sunderland Dr, Fair Lawn 1,590 11/21/2016 $1