Bergen County  »  07410  »  Pickett Pl  »  3-6 Pickett Pl

3-6 Pickett Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

3-6 Pickett Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3-6 Pickett Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3-6 Pickett Place, Fair Lawn
Zip code 07410
County Bergen
Municipality Fairlawn Borough
Block 1307
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3-6 Pickett Place, Fair Lawn

Sale date 08/25/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,777

Lot & Building Information for 3-6 Pickett Place, Fair Lawn

Building sqft 1,312
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.124
Year built 1946

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-1-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3-6 Pickett Place, Fair Lawn

• • Improvements for 3-6 Pickett Place, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3-6 Pickett Place, Fair Lawn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3-6 Pickett Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410?

3-6 Pickett Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,312 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3-6 Pickett Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $273,900, the tax amount paid for 3-6 Pickett Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 is $10,027.

When was 3-6 Pickett Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3-6 Pickett Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was last sold in 08/25/2009 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3-6 Pickett Place, Fair Lawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3-6 Pickett Place, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2009 $1

Title Documents for 3-6 Pickett Place, Fair Lawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/25/2009 - D
09/01/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/20/1968 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3-6 Pickett Place, Fair Lawn

Access detailed property tax data for 3-6 Pickett Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,027
Current property tax $9,777
Market value $273,900

Assessment History for 3-6 Pickett Place, Fair Lawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3-6 Pickett Place, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $273,900 $273,900 3.661 $10,027 +3.16%
2024 $273,900 $273,900 3.549 $9,721 +1.55%
2023 $273,900 $273,900 3.495 $9,573 +1.22%
2022 $273,900 $273,900 3.453 $9,458 -0.09%
2021 $273,900 $273,900 3.456 $9,466 +0.76%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3-6 Pickett Place, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3-6 Pickett Place, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bright Start Educational Center NR Private K 13 0.18
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 8 Public 5-8 1,134 0.45
Henry B. Milnes Elementary School 9 Public K-4 428 0.53
Warren Point Elementary School 9 Public K-4 392 0.63
Ridgewood Montessori School NR Private 0 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 8 Public 5-8 1,134 0.45
Ridgewood Montessori School NR Private 0 0.96
Yeshivat Noam School NR Private PK-8 848 1.08
St Anne School NR Private PK-8 117 1.18
Yavneh Academy NR Private PK-8 789 1.64

Nearest high schools

The Frisch School NR Private 9-12 860 0.89
Ridgewood Montessori School NR Private 0 0.96