Bergen County  »  07410  »  Saddle River Rd  »  4-14 Saddle River Rd

4-14 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4-14 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4-14 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn
Zip code 07410
County Bergen
Municipality Fairlawn Borough
Block 1411
Lot 6
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 4-14 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn

Sale date 08/30/2019
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,966

Lot & Building Information for 4-14 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.019
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4-14 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn

• • Improvements for 4-14 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4-14 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn

What is the year built & the current market value of 4-14 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410?

4-14 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $436,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4-14 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4-14 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2019 $450,000
09/29/2003 $295,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4-14 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4-14 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/30/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/30/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/30/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Deed > 350,000
09/29/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4-14 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn

Access detailed property tax data for 4-14 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,966
Market value $436,100

Assessment History for 4-14 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4-14 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $436,100 $436,100 3.661 $15,966 +3.16%
2024 $436,100 $436,100 3.549 $15,477 +1.55%
2023 $436,100 $436,100 3.495 $15,242 +1.22%
2022 $436,100 $436,100 3.453 $15,059 -0.09%
2021 $436,100 $436,100 3.456 $15,072 +0.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,610
Median age 39.1
Average household income $168,307
Family households 76.9%
Occupied housing units 12,229
Owner occupied units 78.1%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $571,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $555,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4-14 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4-14 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4-14 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn

Here are the neighbors for 4-14 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39-14 Wilson St, Fair Lawn 2,116 07/06/2016 $470,000
40-1 Monroe St, Fair Lawn 2,816 11/27/2001 $440,000
39-8 Wilson St, Fair Lawn 2,134 08/26/1968 $46,000
40-10 Paterson St, Fair Lawn 2,104 01/31/2013 $480,000
40-9 Wilson St, Fair Lawn 1,983 07/05/2000 $319,000
4-15 John St, Fair Lawn 1,971 11/24/2010 $460,000
4-10 Saddle River Rd, Fair Lawn 1,204 03/26/2020 $550,000
39-9 Monroe St, Fair Lawn 1,209 11/26/2002 $350,000