14 Vivian Court, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information
14 Vivian Court, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 Vivian Court, Fair Lawn |
| Zip code | 07410 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Fairlawn Borough |
| Block | 1511 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Vivian Court, Fair Lawn
| Sale date | 06/27/2014 |
| Sale price | $365,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,848 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 Vivian Court, Fair Lawn
| Building sqft | 1,457 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.116 |
| Year built | 1949 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 14 Vivian Court, Fair Lawn
- • Improvements for 14 Vivian Court, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14 Vivian Court, Fair Lawn
14 Vivian Court, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,457 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14 Vivian Court, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $296,300, the tax amount paid for 14 Vivian Court, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 is $10,847.
When was 14 Vivian Court, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 last sold and what was the last sale price?14 Vivian Court, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was last sold in 06/27/2014 for $365,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14 Vivian Court, Fair Lawn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Vivian Court, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 14 Vivian Court, Fair Lawn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14 Vivian Court, Fair Lawn
Access detailed property tax data for 14 Vivian Court, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,848 |
| Market value | $296,300 |
Assessment History for 14 Vivian Court, Fair Lawn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Vivian Court, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296,300 | $296,300 | 3.661 | $10,848 | +3.96% |
| 2024 | $294,000 | $294,000 | 3.549 | $10,434 | +1.55% |
| 2023 | $294,000 | $294,000 | 3.495 | $10,275 | +1.22% |
| 2022 | $294,000 | $294,000 | 3.453 | $10,152 | -0.09% |
| 2021 | $294,000 | $294,000 | 3.456 | $10,161 | +0.76% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Vivian Court, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Vivian Court, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry B. Milnes Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 428 | 0.28 |
| Bright Start Educational Center | NR | Private | K | 13 | 0.29 |
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 1,134 | 0.31 |
| European Learning Center | NR | Private | 1-2 | 5 | 0.56 |
| Warren Point Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 392 | 0.88 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Anne School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 117 | 0.94 |
| Ridgewood Montessori School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.23 | |
| Yeshivat Noam School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 848 | 1.31 |
| Glen Rock Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 621 | 1.72 |