Bergen County  »  07410  »  Saddle River Rd  »  12-4 Saddle River Rd

12-4 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12-4 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12-4 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn
Zip code 07410
County Bergen
Municipality Fairlawn Borough
Block 1609
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 12-4 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn

Sale date 02/28/2014
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,844

Lot & Building Information for 12-4 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn

Building sqft 2,288
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.475
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12-4 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn

• • Improvements for 12-4 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12-4 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn

How many sq. ft. does 12-4 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 12-4 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 has a total of 2,288 square feet and a current price per square foot of $242.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12-4 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410?

12-4 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $678,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12-4 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12-4 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2014 $555,000
10/07/1963 $24,750
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12-4 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12-4 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/2014 - D
03/17/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/07/1963 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12-4 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn

Access detailed property tax data for 12-4 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,844
Market value $678,600

Assessment History for 12-4 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12-4 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $678,600 $678,600 3.661 $24,844 +3.16%
2024 $678,600 $678,600 3.549 $24,084 +1.55%
2023 $678,600 $678,600 3.495 $23,717 +1.22%
2022 $678,600 $678,600 3.453 $23,432 -0.09%
2021 $678,600 $678,600 3.456 $23,452 +0.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,610
Median age 39.1
Average household income $168,307
Family households 76.9%
Occupied housing units 12,229
Owner occupied units 78.1%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $571,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $555,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12-4 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12-4 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12-4 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn

Here are the neighbors for 12-4 Saddle River Road, Fair Lawn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40-3 Berdan Ave, Fair Lawn 2,584 12/16/1986
39-9 Berdan Ave, Fair Lawn 1,396 10/29/2010
39-5 Berdan Ave, Fair Lawn 1,404 07/28/2005 $428,000
12-28 Saddle River Rd, Fair Lawn 1,460 10/17/2016 $373,000
39-19 Berdan Ave, Fair Lawn 1,172 06/15/2017 $385,000
40-23 Taylor Rd, Fair Lawn 1,502 06/27/1997 $188,000
39-23 Berdan Ave, Fair Lawn 1,316 05/30/2014 $360,000
40-7 Taylor Rd, Fair Lawn 1,204 08/07/2015 $360,000