Bergen County  »  07410  »  Kramer Pl  »  40-11 Kramer Pl

40-11 Kramer Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40-11 Kramer Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40-11 Kramer Place, Fair Lawn
Zip code 07410
County Bergen
Municipality Fairlawn Borough
Block 1705
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 40-11 Kramer Place, Fair Lawn

Sale date 08/21/2017
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,250

Lot & Building Information for 40-11 Kramer Place, Fair Lawn

Building sqft 1,134
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.151
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-1-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 40-11 Kramer Place, Fair Lawn

• • Improvements for 40-11 Kramer Place, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40-11 Kramer Place, Fair Lawn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 40-11 Kramer Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410?

40-11 Kramer Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,134 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 40-11 Kramer Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $307,300, the tax amount paid for 40-11 Kramer Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 is $11,250.

When was 40-11 Kramer Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 last sold and what was the last sale price?

40-11 Kramer Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was last sold in 08/21/2017 for $335,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40-11 Kramer Place, Fair Lawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40-11 Kramer Place, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2017 $335,000
10/30/2001 $330,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40-11 Kramer Place, Fair Lawn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 40-11 Kramer Place, Fair Lawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/11/2017 - D
10/04/2017 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2047
08/21/2017 - D
10/04/2017 - R
Deed - Senior Citizen
08/21/2017 - D
10/04/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40-11 Kramer Place, Fair Lawn

Access detailed property tax data for 40-11 Kramer Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,250
Market value $307,300

Assessment History for 40-11 Kramer Place, Fair Lawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40-11 Kramer Place, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $307,300 $307,300 3.661 $11,250 +3.16%
2024 $307,300 $307,300 3.549 $10,906 +1.55%
2023 $307,300 $307,300 3.495 $10,740 +1.22%
2022 $307,300 $307,300 3.453 $10,611 -0.09%
2021 $307,300 $307,300 3.456 $10,620 +0.76%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40-11 Kramer Place, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40-11 Kramer Place, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

European Learning Center NR Private 1-2 5 0.35
Radburn Elementary School 10 Public K-4 393 0.65
Hawes Elementary School 9 Public K-5 362 0.75
Clara E. Coleman Elementary School 7 Public K-5 351 0.80
Henry B. Milnes Elementary School 9 Public K-4 428 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 8 Public 5-8 1,134 0.99
Glen Rock Middle School 7 Public 6-8 621 1.02
St Anne School NR Private PK-8 117 1.06
Academy Of Our Lady At St Catharine NR Private PK, K-8 431 1.45
West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 1.45

Nearest high schools

Applied Technology High School 9 Public 9-12 301 0.61
Paramus Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 1,353 0.70