37-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information
37-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 37-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn |
| Zip code | 07410 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Fairlawn Borough |
| Block | 2201 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 37-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn
| Sale date | 11/02/2005 |
| Sale price | $1,800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $44,615 |
Lot & Building Information for 37-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn
| Building sqft | 6,726 |
| Building class | Store-Supermarket (734) |
| Acreage | 0.436 |
| Year built | 1934 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 37-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn
- • Improvements for 37-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 37-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn
This Store-Supermarket (734) located at 37-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 has a total of 6,726 square feet and a current price per square foot of $267.
What is the year built & the current market value of 37-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410?37-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 1934 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,228,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 37-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 37-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 37-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Access detailed property tax data for 37-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $43,596 |
| Current property tax | $44,615 |
| Market value | $1,228,400 |
Assessment History for 37-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,228,400 | $1,228,400 | 3.549 | $43,596 | +1.55% |
| 2023 | $1,228,400 | $1,228,400 | 3.495 | $42,933 | +1.22% |
| 2022 | $1,228,400 | $1,228,400 | 3.453 | $42,417 | -0.09% |
| 2021 | $1,228,400 | $1,228,400 | 3.456 | $42,454 | +0.76% |
| 2020 | $1,228,400 | $1,228,400 | 3.43 | $42,134 | +1.78% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 35,153 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $174,208 |
| Family households | 76.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,150 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1953 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $540,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $520,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 37-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Here are the neighbors for 37-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32-15 Ryan Rd, Fair Lawn | 2,403 | 05/27/2014 | $419,900 |
| 42-15 Naugle Dr, Fair Lawn | 2,038 | 11/02/2022 | $670,000 |
| 42-31 Naugle Dr, Fair Lawn | 2,710 | 07/10/2009 | $560,000 |
| 42-23 Naugle Dr, Fair Lawn | 2,038 | 10/23/2006 | $1 |
| 33-7 Ryan Rd, Fair Lawn | 2,240 | 02/17/2015 | $10 |
| 38-6 Broadway, Fair Lawn | 11/15/2022 | $900,000 | |