Bergen County  »  07410  »  Broadway  »  30-7 Broadway

30-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

30-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Zip code 07410
County Bergen
Municipality Fairlawn Borough
Block 2301
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 30-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 30-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Building sqft 44,590
Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 2.1
Year built 1921
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn

• • Improvements for 30-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410?

30-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 1921 and has a total of 44,590 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,797,800, the tax amount paid for 30-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 is $175,647.

When was 30-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 last sold?

30-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was last sold in 05/28/1946.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/28/1946 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Access detailed property tax data for 30-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $170,274
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,797,800

Assessment History for 30-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,797,800 $4,797,800 3.549 $170,274 +1.55%
2023 $4,797,800 $4,797,800 3.495 $167,683 +1.22%
2022 $4,797,800 $4,797,800 3.453 $165,668 -0.09%
2021 $4,797,800 $4,797,800 3.456 $165,812 +0.76%
2020 $4,797,800 $4,797,800 3.43 $164,565 +1.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,153
Median age 39
Average household income $174,208
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,150
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $520,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Here are the neighbors for 30-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2-26 31st St #2X, Fair Lawn 1,468 04/26/2013 $320,000
2-18 31st St, Fair Lawn 1,701 12/03/2024 $1
37-2 Sycamore Dr, Fair Lawn 2,342 06/03/2014 $440,000
2-14 31st St, Fair Lawn 2,168 10/08/1992
2-10 31st St #2X, Fair Lawn 1,808 06/26/2007 $462,000
34-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn 8,759 06/21/2019
37-6 Sycamore Dr, Fair Lawn 1,382 07/01/1985 $137,100
30-6 Berkshire Rd, Fair Lawn 1,464 06/07/2024 $1
20-16 Broadway, Fair Lawn 11,055 08/02/2022 $10