36-5 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information
36-5 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 36-5 Broadway, Fair Lawn |
| Zip code | 07410 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Fairlawn Borough |
| Block | 2317 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 36-5 Broadway, Fair Lawn
| Sale date | 08/24/2017 |
| Sale price | $905,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $34,504 |
Lot & Building Information for 36-5 Broadway, Fair Lawn
| Building sqft | 7,260 |
| Building class | Store-Retail (737) |
| Acreage | 0.327 |
| Year built | 1950 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 36-5 Broadway, Fair Lawn
- • Improvements for 36-5 Broadway, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 36-5 Broadway, Fair Lawn
This Store-Retail (737) located at 36-5 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 has a total of 7,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.
What is the year built & the current market value of 36-5 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410?36-5 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $950,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 36-5 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36-5 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 36-5 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 36-5 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Access detailed property tax data for 36-5 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $33,716 |
| Current property tax | $34,504 |
| Market value | $950,000 |
Assessment History for 36-5 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36-5 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $950,000 | $950,000 | 3.549 | $33,716 | +1.55% |
| 2023 | $950,000 | $950,000 | 3.495 | $33,203 | +1.22% |
| 2022 | $950,000 | $950,000 | 3.453 | $32,804 | -0.09% |
| 2021 | $950,000 | $950,000 | 3.456 | $32,832 | +0.76% |
| 2020 | $950,000 | $950,000 | 3.43 | $32,585 | +1.78% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 35,153 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $174,208 |
| Family households | 76.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,150 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1953 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $540,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $520,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36-5 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36-5 Broadway, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 36-5 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Here are the neighbors for 36-5 Broadway, Fair Lawn.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn | 9,502 | 06/18/1998 | $755,000 |
| 1-9 35th St, Fair Lawn | 1,378 | 05/24/1989 | $162,500 |
| 1-25 35th St, Fair Lawn | 1,315 | 10/01/1998 | $100 |
| 1-38 36th St, Fair Lawn | 1,385 | 08/11/2003 | $288,500 |
| 1-37 35th St, Fair Lawn | 1,290 | 09/27/2013 | $295,000 |
| 1-33 35th St, Fair Lawn | 1,191 | 12/01/2005 | $370,000 |