Bergen County  »  07410  »  Banta Pl  »  3-35 Banta Pl

3-35 Banta Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

3-35 Banta Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3-35 Banta Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3-35 Banta Place, Fair Lawn
Zip code 07410
County Bergen
Municipality Fairlawn Borough
Block 3325
Lot 33

Sales & Tax Overview for 3-35 Banta Place, Fair Lawn

Sale date 12/05/2005
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,925

Lot & Building Information for 3-35 Banta Place, Fair Lawn

Building sqft 12,930
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.689
Year built 2006

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3-35 Banta Place, Fair Lawn

• • Improvements for 3-35 Banta Place, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3-35 Banta Place, Fair Lawn

How many sq. ft. does 3-35 Banta Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 3-35 Banta Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 has a total of 12,930 square feet and a current price per square foot of $38.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3-35 Banta Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410?

3-35 Banta Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,172,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3-35 Banta Place, Fair Lawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3-35 Banta Place, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2005 $500,000
11/21/2003 $100,000
12/13/1989 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3-35 Banta Place, Fair Lawn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3-35 Banta Place, Fair Lawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/03/2022 - D
08/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/05/2005 - D
12/07/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/21/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/13/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3-35 Banta Place, Fair Lawn

Access detailed property tax data for 3-35 Banta Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $42,925
Market value $1,172,500

Assessment History for 3-35 Banta Place, Fair Lawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3-35 Banta Place, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,172,500 $1,172,500 3.661 $42,925 +3.16%
2024 $1,172,500 $1,172,500 3.549 $41,612 +1.55%
2023 $1,172,500 $1,172,500 3.495 $40,979 +1.22%
2022 $1,172,500 $1,172,500 3.453 $40,486 -0.09%
2021 $1,172,500 $1,172,500 3.456 $40,522 +0.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,610
Median age 39.1
Average household income $168,307
Family households 76.9%
Occupied housing units 12,229
Owner occupied units 78.1%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $571,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $555,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3-35 Banta Place, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3-35 Banta Place, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3-35 Banta Place, Fair Lawn

Here are the neighbors for 3-35 Banta Place, Fair Lawn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1-22 Hartley Pl, Fair Lawn 12/05/1963 $1,750
22-5 Raphael St, Fair Lawn 6,700 01/21/2022
3-32 Hartley Pl, Fair Lawn 2,723 03/25/1996 $319,900
23-27 Broadway, Fair Lawn 12/07/2016 $10
22-11 Broadway, Fair Lawn 12/01/1942
1-5 Banta Pl, Fair Lawn 853 08/03/2006 $1
1-18 Hartley Pl, Fair Lawn 01/05/1976 $50,500
23-15 Broadway, Fair Lawn 07/13/2022 $525,766
23-7 Broadway, Fair Lawn 09/01/2011 $650,000
2-33 Hartley Pl, Fair Lawn 03/04/2003 $100