331 Tompkins Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11216 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 331 Tompkins Avenue |
| Secondary address | 530 Gates Ave |
| Neighborhood | Bedford-Stuyvesant |
| Zip code | 11216 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 01815-0008 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 331 Tompkins Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 02/28/2013 |
| Purchase price | $1,450,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $33,691 |
Lot & Building Information for 331 Tompkins Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 3,600 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Single or Multiple Dwelling with Stores or Offices (S9) |
| Building sqft | 7,200 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1931 |
Area Overview
| School district | 13 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 0.12 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.36 Miles |
Other Property Data for 331 Tompkins Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 530 Gates Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11216
- 532 Gates Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11216
- 323 Tompkins Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11216
- 329 Tompkins Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11216
- 331 A Tompkins Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11216
About 331 Tompkins Avenue, Brooklyn
This Single or Multiple Dwelling with Stores or Offices (S9) located at 331 Tompkins Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11216 has a total of 7,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $201.
What is the year built & the current market value of 331 Tompkins Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11216?331 Tompkins Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11216 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $801,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 331 Tompkins Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 331 Tompkins Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 331 Tompkins Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 331 Tompkins Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 331 Tompkins Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 331 Tompkins Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11216. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $32,648 |
| Estimated property tax: | $33,691 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $801,000 |
| Assessed value: | $360,450 |
Assessment History for 331 Tompkins Avenue, Brooklyn