17 Route 208, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information
17 Route 208, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 17 Route 208, Fair Lawn |
| Zip code | 07410 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Fairlawn Borough |
| Block | 4801 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Route 208, Fair Lawn
| Sale date | 01/31/2025 |
| Sale price | $22,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $624,443 |
Lot & Building Information for 17 Route 208, Fair Lawn
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 5.82 |
| Year built | 1987 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 17 Route 208, Fair Lawn
- • Improvements for 17 Route 208, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17 Route 208, Fair Lawn
This Office - General (560) located at 17 Route 208, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 has a total of 134,494 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.
What is the year built & the current market value of 17 Route 208, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410?17 Route 208, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,000,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 17 Route 208, Fair Lawn
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 06/10/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/08/2026 |
AA
17-17 Route 208 is a premier Class A office building located in Fair Lawn, New Jersey, offering approximately 151,339 square feet of versatile office space across three stories. The property boasts a striking atrium lobby, on-site cafeteria, and advanced fiber optics for high-speed telecommunications. Amenities include generous surface parking and underground executive parking for 114 vehicles.Its strategic location provides easy access to major highways such as Routes 4 and 17, Interstates 287, 87, and 80, the Garden State Parkway, the New York State Thruway, and the George Washington Bridge. Additionally, it's within walking distance to the NJ Transit Radburn train station and downtown Fair Lawn, offering a variety of restaurants, hotels, and retail services. The building has undergone multimillion-dollar renovations, including updates to common areas, bathrooms, elevators, and the addition of a new conference and training center equipped with a 90" Smart TV. These enhancements have positioned 17-17 Route 208 as a sought-after location for businesses seeking a blend of accessibility, modern amenities, and a prestigious corporate environment.
Owner: Atkins Companies
One of the nationâs most successful multigenerational healthcare real estate developers, investors and property managers.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Floor | Medical Office | Listing price not available | 3,172 | Steve Geltzeiler Jeffrey Heller, SIOR |
| First Floor (2) | Medical Office | Listing price not available | 3,592 | Steve Geltzeiler Jeffrey Heller, SIOR |
| Second Floor | Medical Office | Listing price not available | 9,911 | Steve Geltzeiler Jeffrey Heller, SIOR |
Past Sales & Property History for 17 Route 208, Fair Lawn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Route 208, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 17 Route 208, Fair Lawn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 17 Route 208, Fair Lawn
Access detailed property tax data for 17 Route 208, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $638,820 |
| Current property tax | $624,443 |
| Market value | $18,000,000 |
Assessment History for 17 Route 208, Fair Lawn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Route 208, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,000,000 | $18,000,000 | 3.549 | $638,820 | +1.55% |
| 2023 | $18,000,000 | $18,000,000 | 3.495 | $629,100 | +1.22% |
| 2022 | $18,000,000 | $18,000,000 | 3.453 | $621,540 | -0.09% |
| 2021 | $18,000,000 | $18,000,000 | 3.456 | $622,080 | +0.76% |
| 2020 | $18,000,000 | $18,000,000 | 3.43 | $617,400 | +1.78% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 35,153 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $174,208 |
| Family households | 76.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,150 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1953 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $540,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $520,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Route 208, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Route 208, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 17 Route 208, Fair Lawn
Here are the neighbors for 17 Route 208, Fair Lawn.