Bergen County  »  07410  »  River Rd  »  10-16 River Rd

10-16 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

10-16 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10-16 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10-16 River Road, Fair Lawn
Zip code 07410
County Bergen
Municipality Fairlawn Borough
Block 5506
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 10-16 River Road, Fair Lawn

Sale date 08/21/2012
Sale price $1,000,000
Current property tax $31,903

Lot & Building Information for 10-16 River Road, Fair Lawn

Building sqft 6,328
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.377
Year built 1925

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10-16 River Road, Fair Lawn

• • Improvements for 10-16 River Road, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10-16 River Road, Fair Lawn

How many sq. ft. does 10-16 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 10-16 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 has a total of 6,328 square feet and a current price per square foot of $158.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10-16 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410?

10-16 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $875,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10-16 River Road, Fair Lawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10-16 River Road, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2012 $1,000,000
07/01/2010 $1,525,000
02/03/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10-16 River Road, Fair Lawn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10-16 River Road, Fair Lawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/23/2019 - D
05/06/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
08/21/2012 - D
08/28/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/01/2010 - D
07/26/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/03/2006 - D
03/30/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/17/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10-16 River Road, Fair Lawn

Access detailed property tax data for 10-16 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,054
Current property tax $31,903
Market value $875,000

Assessment History for 10-16 River Road, Fair Lawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10-16 River Road, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $875,000 $875,000 3.549 $31,054 +1.55%
2023 $875,000 $875,000 3.495 $30,581 -15.65%
2022 $1,050,000 $1,050,000 3.453 $36,257 -0.09%
2021 $1,050,000 $1,050,000 3.456 $36,288 +0.76%
2020 $1,050,000 $1,050,000 3.43 $36,015 +1.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,153
Median age 39
Average household income $174,208
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,150
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $520,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10-16 River Road, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10-16 River Road, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10-16 River Road, Fair Lawn

Here are the neighbors for 10-16 River Road, Fair Lawn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10-4 River Rd, Fair Lawn 10/07/2005 $407,500
7-1 River Rd, Fair Lawn 06/26/1959
5-7 Canger Pl, Fair Lawn 08/10/1945
4-50 2nd St, Fair Lawn 1,930 08/28/2013 $292,000
11-12 River Rd, Fair Lawn 08/14/1997 $630
4-22 2nd St, Fair Lawn 2,366 06/10/2022 $705,000
12-77 George St, Fair Lawn 2,677 10/09/2021 $1
11-6 River Rd, Fair Lawn 01/07/2010 $550,000
7-13 River Rd, Fair Lawn 2,310
7-20 Bellair Ave, Fair Lawn 05/26/1953