Bergen County  »  07410  »  River Rd  »  13-53 River Rd

13-53 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

13-53 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13-53 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13-53 River Road, Fair Lawn
Zip code 07410
County Bergen
Municipality Fairlawn Borough
Block 5610
Lot 39

Sales & Tax Overview for 13-53 River Road, Fair Lawn

Sale date 10/01/2006
Sale price $2,300,000
Current property tax $94,927

Lot & Building Information for 13-53 River Road, Fair Lawn

Building sqft 13,769
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.794
Year built 1929

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13-53 River Road, Fair Lawn

• • Improvements for 13-53 River Road, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13-53 River Road, Fair Lawn

How many sq. ft. does 13-53 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 13-53 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 has a total of 13,769 square feet and a current price per square foot of $167.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13-53 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410?

13-53 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,603,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13-53 River Road, Fair Lawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13-53 River Road, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2006 $2,300,000
11/30/1996 $132,534
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13-53 River Road, Fair Lawn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13-53 River Road, Fair Lawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2006 - D
10/12/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/30/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13-53 River Road, Fair Lawn

Access detailed property tax data for 13-53 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $92,402
Current property tax $94,927
Market value $2,603,600

Assessment History for 13-53 River Road, Fair Lawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13-53 River Road, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,603,600 $2,603,600 3.549 $92,402 +1.55%
2023 $2,603,600 $2,603,600 3.495 $90,996 +1.22%
2022 $2,603,600 $2,603,600 3.453 $89,902 -0.09%
2021 $2,603,600 $2,603,600 3.456 $89,980 +0.76%
2020 $2,603,600 $2,603,600 3.43 $89,303 +1.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,153
Median age 39
Average household income $174,208
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,150
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $520,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13-53 River Road, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13-53 River Road, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13-53 River Road, Fair Lawn

Here are the neighbors for 13-53 River Road, Fair Lawn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12-19 River Rd, Fair Lawn 11/19/2008 $508,000
12-47 River Rd, Fair Lawn 1,024 10/06/2000
13-17 River Rd, Fair Lawn 1,135 05/04/2017 $1
13-9 River Rd, Fair Lawn 908 12/17/2013 $260,000
12-1 River Rd, Fair Lawn 1,598 10/25/2022 $1,250,000
12-35 River Rd, Fair Lawn 2,175 07/19/2017 $550,000
12-23 River Rd, Fair Lawn 5,200 03/24/1998 $1
13-23 River Rd, Fair Lawn 2,846 05/05/2017 $6,800,000
12-17 River Rd, Fair Lawn 07/12/1999 $100
12 River Rd, Fair Lawn 12/27/2017 $678,000
12-77 George St, Fair Lawn 2,677 10/09/2021 $1
10-12 Hopper Ave, Westwood 37,051 02/23/1949
11-19 River Rd, Fair Lawn 5,400 06/29/1992 $375,000
11-7 River Rd, Fair Lawn 5,454 10/26/2012 $1,100,000
12-45 River Rd, Fair Lawn 04/05/2022 $900,000
12-51 River Rd, Fair Lawn 07/12/2001 $265,000