Bergen County  »  07410  »  River Rd  »  14-12 River Rd

14-12 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

14-12 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14-12 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14-12 River Road, Fair Lawn
Zip code 07410
County Bergen
Municipality Fairlawn Borough
Block 5721
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 14-12 River Road, Fair Lawn

Sale date 07/28/1997
Sale price $500
Current property tax $16,042

Lot & Building Information for 14-12 River Road, Fair Lawn

Building sqft 2,905
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14-12 River Road, Fair Lawn

• • Improvements for 14-12 River Road, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14-12 River Road, Fair Lawn

How many square feet does 14-12 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 have?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 14-12 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 has a total of 2,905 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14-12 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410?

14-12 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $440,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14-12 River Road, Fair Lawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14-12 River Road, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/1997 $500

Title Documents for 14-12 River Road, Fair Lawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/04/2018 - D
05/30/2018 - R
Deed - Exempt
07/28/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14-12 River Road, Fair Lawn

Access detailed property tax data for 14-12 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,616
Current property tax $16,042
Market value $440,000

Assessment History for 14-12 River Road, Fair Lawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14-12 River Road, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $440,000 $440,000 3.549 $15,616 +1.55%
2023 $440,000 $440,000 3.495 $15,378 -5.24%
2022 $470,000 $470,000 3.453 $16,229 -0.09%
2021 $470,000 $470,000 3.456 $16,243 +0.76%
2020 $470,000 $470,000 3.43 $16,121 +1.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,153
Median age 39
Average household income $174,208
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,150
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $520,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14-12 River Road, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14-12 River Road, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14-12 River Road, Fair Lawn

Here are the neighbors for 14-12 River Road, Fair Lawn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 River Rd, Fair Lawn 50,792 08/20/2025 $1
14-16 River Rd, Fair Lawn 976 12/02/2009 $77,500
7-5 Fair Lawn Ave, Fair Lawn 7,260 12/12/2014 $1,350,000
14-8 River Rd, Fair Lawn 3,196 08/18/2020
6-9 Fair Lawn Ave, Fair Lawn 2,853 08/14/2020
17-16 River Rd, Fair Lawn 5,300 02/13/2025 $3,000,000
14-1 River Rd, Fair Lawn 08/06/1997 $13,245
17-12 River Rd, Fair Lawn 19,128
7-15 Fair Lawn Ave, Fair Lawn 03/28/2022 $570,000