Bergen County  »  07022  »  Hamilton Ave  »  131-133 Hamilton Ave

131-133 Hamilton Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131-133 Hamilton Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131-133 Hamilton Avenue, Fairview
Zip code 07022
County Bergen
Municipality Fairview Borough
Block 204
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 131-133 Hamilton Avenue, Fairview

Property tax $12,310

Lot & Building Information for 131-133 Hamilton Avenue, Fairview

Building sqft 2,680
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.074
Year built 1907
Units 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Three to Six Family District (R-C)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 131-133 Hamilton Avenue, Fairview

• • Improvements for 131-133 Hamilton Avenue, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131-133 Hamilton Avenue, Fairview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 131-133 Hamilton Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022?

131-133 Hamilton Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1907 and has a total of 2,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 131-133 Hamilton Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $532,200, the tax amount paid for 131-133 Hamilton Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 is $12,107.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131-133 Hamilton Avenue, Fairview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131-133 Hamilton Avenue, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 131-133 Hamilton Avenue, Fairview

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 131-133 Hamilton Avenue, Fairview

Access detailed property tax data for 131-133 Hamilton Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,310
Market value $532,200

Assessment History for 131-133 Hamilton Avenue, Fairview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131-133 Hamilton Avenue, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $513,500 $513,500 2.313 $11,877 +7.10%
2023 $490,500 $490,500 2.261 $11,090 +3.00%
2022 $463,100 $463,100 2.325 $10,767 -0.77%
2021 $437,700 $437,700 2.479 $10,851 -4.17%
2020 $437,700 $437,700 2.587 $11,323 +1.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131-133 Hamilton Avenue, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131-133 Hamilton Avenue, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Annex Elementary School NR Public PK, K 169 0.02
The Annex Elementary School NR Public PK, K 169 0.02
Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public 3-8 666 0.03
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 0.19
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 0.19

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public 3-8 666 0.03
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 0.19
St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.27
Horace Mann No. 9 Elementary School 5 Public 1-8 969 0.87
Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.90

Nearest high schools

Cliffside Park High School 3 Public 9-12 1,240 0.74
North Bergen High School 2 Public 9-12 2,355 1.19