409 Sheridan Place, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information
409 Sheridan Place, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 409 Sheridan Place, Fairview |
| Zip code | 07022 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Fairview Borough |
| Block | 209 |
| Lot | 17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 409 Sheridan Place, Fairview
| Sale date | 02/19/2002 |
| Sale price | $199,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,868 |
Lot & Building Information for 409 Sheridan Place, Fairview
| Building sqft | 1,596 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.076 |
| Year built | 1902 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 409 Sheridan Place, Fairview
- • Improvements for 409 Sheridan Place, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 409 Sheridan Place, Fairview
409 Sheridan Place, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1902 and has a total of 1,596 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 409 Sheridan Place, Fairview, NJ 07022 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $383,400, the tax amount paid for 409 Sheridan Place, Fairview, NJ 07022 is $8,722.
When was 409 Sheridan Place, Fairview, NJ 07022 last sold and what was the last sale price?409 Sheridan Place, Fairview, NJ 07022 was last sold in 02/19/2002 for $199,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 409 Sheridan Place, Fairview
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 409 Sheridan Place, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2002 | $199,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 409 Sheridan Place, Fairview
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 409 Sheridan Place, Fairview
Access detailed property tax data for 409 Sheridan Place, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,868 |
| Market value | $383,400 |
Assessment History for 409 Sheridan Place, Fairview
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 409 Sheridan Place, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $369,200 | $369,200 | 2.313 | $8,540 | +5.15% |
| 2023 | $359,200 | $359,200 | 2.261 | $8,122 | +5.34% |
| 2022 | $331,600 | $331,600 | 2.325 | $7,710 | +0.06% |
| 2021 | $310,800 | $310,800 | 2.479 | $7,705 | -4.17% |
| 2020 | $310,800 | $310,800 | 2.587 | $8,040 | +4.58% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 409 Sheridan Place, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 409 Sheridan Place, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-8 | 666 | 0.21 |
| The Annex Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K | 169 | 0.22 |
| Our Lady Of Grace School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 411 | 0.24 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.38 |
| Horace Mann No. 9 Elementary School | 5 | Public | 1-8 | 969 | 0.71 |
| Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 696 | 0.96 |